Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Benito Salas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Benito Salas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Benito Salas with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,3925,215
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,7875,461
AlgiersAlgeria 8,7915,463
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,1975,715
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 4,5312,816
AzulArgentina 4,6982,919
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,0359,343
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,20010,067
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,11710,016
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,23910,091
AmberleyAustralia 14,2358,846
AgdamAzerbaijan 12,4427,731
AstaraAzerbaijan 12,6807,879
AimoresBrazil 4,4972,794
AlagoinhasBrazil 4,4002,734
AltamiraBrazil 2,6571,651
Alto TapajosBrazil 2,2831,419
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 4,4312,753
ApodiBrazil 4,2742,656
AracajuBrazil 4,5052,799
AracuaiBrazil 4,2632,649
AragarcasBrazil 3,2922,045
AraxaBrazil 3,9852,476
Arco VerdeBrazil 4,4222,748
Abbotsford, BcCanada 6,7804,213
Agassiz, BcCanada 6,7574,199
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,4975,280
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,2513,263
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,8655,509
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 5,4163,366
Atikokan, OnCanada 5,3243,308
AbecheChad 10,5916,582
AntofagastaChile 2,9841,854
AricaChile 2,4321,511
AltaiChina 14,1508,793
Aepto.San LuisColombia 353219
Antonio NarinoColombia 278173
AraucaColombia 681423
AltamiraDominican Republic 1,9201,193
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 1,9141,189
AzuaDominican Republic 1,7951,116
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 11,2777,007
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,5427,172
AswanEgypt 11,7027,272
AsyutEgypt 11,4627,123
AcajutlaEl Salvador 1,9851,234
AsmaraEritrea 12,5017,768
AssabEritrea 12,9488,046
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,5937,825
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,2995,778
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,1994,474
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 15,2599,482
AccraGhana 8,3325,177
AlexandroupolisGreece 10,7306,668
AthensGreece 10,5906,581
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 10,5976,585
AasiaatGreenland 7,5014,661
AmmassalikGreenland 7,5684,703
AputiteqGreenland 7,9054,912
AkureyriIceland 8,2675,137
AgraIndia 15,6109,700
AhmedabadIndia 15,4929,627
AkolaIndia 16,0139,951
AllahabadIndia 16,0019,943
AmritsarIndia 15,0429,347
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,40910,818
AbadanIran 12,9828,067
ArakIran 12,9568,051
AlbengaItaly 9,2535,750
AlgheroItaly 9,2525,749
AmendolaItaly 9,8736,135
AnconaItaly 9,6856,018
ArezzoItaly 9,5505,935
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,9164,919
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,9864,962
AbashiriJapan 13,4738,372
AburatsuJapan 15,2489,475
AikawaJapan 14,2998,886
AjiroJapan 14,4738,993
AkitaJapan 14,0538,732
AkuneJapan 15,2849,497
AomoriJapan 13,9268,654
AsahikawaJapan 13,6058,454
AsosanJapan 15,1599,420
AmmanJordan 11,8167,343
AlmatyKazakhstan 14,1748,808
AinaziLatvia 10,2976,398
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,6448,479
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 13,9068,641
AntananarivoMadagascar 13,5568,424
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,8338,596
AtarMauritania 7,0064,354
AgalegaMauritius 14,6459,101
AcapulcoMexico 3,0791,914
AayanbulagMongolia 14,4408,973
AltaiMongolia 14,4638,988
ArvaikheerMongolia 14,5379,034
AgadirMorocco 7,5234,675
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,0985,654
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,1997,581
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,0197,469
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,8727,378
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,9527,427
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,0597,494
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,0127,465
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,9667,436
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,9727,439
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,9737,440
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,9737,440
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,9737,440
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,9737,440
AltagraciaNicaragua 1,482921
AgadezNiger 9,1975,715
AsuncionParaguay 3,6722,282
ArequipaPeru 2,1851,358
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 17,00510,567
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 6,6724,146
AradRomania 10,2786,387
AjanRussia 12,7517,923
AldanRussia 12,9278,033
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 12,0617,495
AleksandrovskoeRussia 12,5937,825
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 13,0518,110
AnadyrRussia 10,5086,530
ArkhangelskRussia 10,9056,777
ArmavirRussia 11,8007,333
AstrakhanRussia 12,2277,598
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,7846,701
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,9284,927
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,3725,202
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,4815,270
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,2965,155
Abu HamedSudan 11,8377,355
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,0347,478
AqiqSudan 12,3667,684
ArbaatSudan 12,2077,586
AromaSudan 12,1997,581
AtbaraSudan 11,9377,418
Abu KamalSyria 12,1827,570
AleppoSyria 11,8027,334
AranyaprathetThailand 18,14711,277
AtakpameTogo 8,4685,262
AdanaTurkey 11,6147,217
AfyonTurkey 11,1616,936
AnkaraTurkey 11,3277,039
AntalyaTurkey 11,2236,974
AshgabatTurkmenistan 13,4168,337
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,7195,418
AberporthUk 8,4435,246
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,4845,272
Aj-PetriUkraine 11,2937,018
Askanija NovaUkraine 11,2166,970
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 13,8138,584
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 13,7968,573
ArtigasUruguay 4,2122,618
Aberdeen, MsUsa 3,7322,319
Aberdeen, SdUsa 5,2333,252
Aberdeen, WaUsa 6,7514,195
Abilene, TxUsa 4,1462,577
Ada, MnUsa 5,3243,309
Adrian, MiUsa 4,4262,750
Aiken, ScUsa 3,5202,187
Akron, OhUsa 4,2642,650
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 4,9393,069
Albany, GaUsa 3,3542,084
Albany, New YorkUsa 4,4262,751
Albert Lea, MnUsa 4,8623,021
Albion, NeUsa 4,8933,041
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 4,8112,989
Aledo, IlUsa 4,5122,804
Alexandria, SdUsa 5,0793,156
Algona, IaUsa 4,8212,996
Alice, TxUsa 3,6802,287
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 4,1902,604
Alliance, NeUsa 5,1353,191
Alma, MiUsa 4,5542,830
Alpena, MichiganUsa 4,7512,952
Alpine, TexasUsa 4,2642,650
Amarillo, TexasUsa 4,5032,798
Amherst, MaUsa 4,3462,701
Amite, LaUsa 3,4762,160
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,9025,532
Anderson, InUsa 4,2572,645
Anderson, ScUsa 3,6502,268
Angelica, NyUsa 4,3492,702
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 4,4262,750
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,6614,760
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 3,1481,956
Arcadia, FlUsa 2,7661,719
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 3,6872,291
Ashland, WiUsa 5,1253,185
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 6,7084,169
Atchison, KsUsa 4,5342,818
Athens, GaUsa 3,5442,202
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 3,5412,200
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 4,0572,521
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 11,1616,936
Auburn, NeUsa 4,6152,868
Augusta, GaUsa 3,4512,144
Augusta, MtUsa 6,0353,750
Aurora, IlUsa 4,5212,809
Austin, TxUsa 3,8462,390
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 13,4908,383
AndizanUzbekistan 14,1508,793
AcariguaVenezuela 993617
AdenYemen 13,1978,201


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -