Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Benito Salas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Benito Salas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Benito Salas with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 14,3198,898
BustAfghanistan 14,2828,875
BatnaAlgeria 9,0595,629
BecharAlgeria 8,2315,115
BejaiaAlgeria 8,9525,563
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,2225,109
BiskraAlgeria 9,0015,593
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,0685,635
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 7,3984,597
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 7,5334,681
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 7,5364,683
Base OrcadasAntarctica 7,5574,696
ByrdAntarctica 9,5415,929
Bahia BlancaArgentina 4,8293,001
BarilocheArgentina 4,9233,060
Buenos AiresArgentina 4,5302,815
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,7369,157
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,2058,827
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,48010,862
BrestBelarus 10,3586,436
BrusselsBelgium 9,0265,609
Belize CityBelize 2,1531,338
BeninBenin 8,6115,351
BohiconBenin 8,5745,328
BermudaBermuda 3,4522,145
BageBrazil 4,4252,750
BambuiBrazil 4,0942,544
BarbacenaBrazil 4,3632,711
BarbalhaBrazil 4,1552,582
BarcelosBrazil 1,445898
BarraBrazil 3,8832,413
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,4662,154
BarreirasBrazil 3,7462,328
BelémBrazil 3,0231,878
Belo HorizonteBrazil 4,2672,652
BelterraBrazil 2,3461,458
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 3,7072,304
Bom JesusBrazil 4,4072,738
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 3,9542,457
BrasiliaBrazil 3,6612,275
BrevesBrazil 2,8071,744
BurgasBulgaria 10,8256,727
BurundiBurundi 11,6487,238
BatouriCameroon 9,9456,180
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,0613,145
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 6,7494,194
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,0234,364
Banff, AbCanada 6,5394,063
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 4,8783,031
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,7753,589
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,3323,935
Bissett, MbCanada 5,6743,526
Blue River, BcCanada 6,8044,228
Bonavista, NfCanada 4,7732,966
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,5284,678
Brandon, MbCanada 5,7143,551
Broadview, SkCanada 5,8593,641
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,2344,495
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,2314,494
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,8413,008
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,3114,543
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,7364,807
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,4056,466
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,8316,731
Balmaceda PuertoChile 5,4473,385
BeijingChina 15,1019,384
BarranquillaColombia 882548
BrnoCzech Republic 9,9036,154
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,2086,965
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,6926,644
BaniDominican Republic 1,7861,110
BarahonaDominican Republic 1,7551,090
BayaguanaDominican Republic 1,8601,156
BahariyaEgypt 11,2326,980
Beni SuefEgypt 11,4297,102
BiarritzFrance 8,4755,267
BordeauxFrance 8,5655,323
BrestFrance 8,3615,195
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,6615,382
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,6615,382
BitamGabon 9,6395,990
BanjulGambia 6,5504,071
BerlinGermany 9,6515,997
BrockenGermany 9,4685,883
BokeGuinea 6,7244,178
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,6464,130
BudapestHungary 10,0876,268
Budapest-LORINCHungary 10,1016,277
BangaloreIndia 16,53710,276
Belgaum (Sambre)India 16,10110,005
BhubaneshwarIndia 16,71310,386
BikanerIndia 15,2069,449
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 18,64611,587
BabolsarIran 13,0638,117
Bandar AbbasIran 13,8468,604
Bandar AnzaliIran 12,7717,936
Bandar LengehIran 13,7388,537
BirjandIran 13,7938,571
BushehrIran 13,2708,246
BaghdadIraq 12,5147,777
BasraIraq 12,9328,036
BelmulletIreland 8,1605,071
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,2545,129
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,9636,191
BergamoItaly 9,3835,831
BolognaItaly 9,5075,908
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,5105,910
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,8996,152
BrindisiItaly 10,0676,256
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,0384,995
BouakeIvory Coast 7,7864,839
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,7568,548
BeirutLebanon 11,7207,283
BenghaziLibya 10,3566,435
BirzaiLithuania 10,3536,433
BitolaMacedonia 10,3486,431
BlantyreMalawi 12,2667,622
BvumbweMalawi 12,2757,628
BintuluMalaysia 18,86311,722
BamakoMali 7,4714,643
Bko-SMali 7,4784,647
BougounMali 7,5234,675
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,2284,492
BaitagMongolia 14,4048,951
BaruuhturuunMongolia 14,0818,750
BaruunkharaaMongolia 14,2448,852
Baruun-UrtMongolia 14,4308,967
BayandelgerMongolia 14,5479,040
BayankhongorMongolia 14,5419,036
Bayan-OvooMongolia 14,3268,902
BulganMongolia 14,2588,860
BhamawMyanmar 16,88010,490
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,1437,546
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,0087,462
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,1277,536
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,9507,426
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,8637,372
BluffieldsNicaragua 1,371852
BilmaNiger 9,7146,037
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,9095,536
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 9,8226,104
BergenNorway 9,2065,721
Bergen - FloridaNorway 9,2075,721
BjornoyaNorway 9,8176,101
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,6896,021
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 9,5925,961
BadinPakistan 15,0809,371
BahawalnagarPakistan 15,0599,358
BalakotPakistan 14,7259,150
BarkhanPakistan 14,8039,199
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 816507
BascoPhilippines 16,80210,441
BialystokPoland 10,3076,405
BejaPortugal 7,8394,871
BragancaPortugal 8,0234,985
BistritaRomania 10,5046,527
BucharestRomania 10,6736,632
BajkitRussia 12,7937,950
BarabinskRussia 13,0968,138
BarnaulRussia 13,4418,352
BerezovoRussia 11,8917,389
BiserRussia 12,0777,505
BlagovescenskRussia 13,7078,517
BogdarinRussia 13,5798,438
BogucanyRussia 13,1638,180
BomnakRussia 13,2278,219
BorRussia 12,7297,910
BorzjaRussia 13,9758,684
BratskRussia 13,4218,340
BelgradeSerbia 10,2296,356
BoSierra Leone 7,0484,380
BontheSierra Leone 6,9674,329
BratislavaSlovakia 9,9426,178
BerberaSomalia 13,2468,231
BusanSouth Korea 15,0809,371
BadajozSpain 7,9474,939
BarcelonaSpain 8,7365,429
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,2875,149
BabanusaSudan 11,3697,065
BaselSwitzerland 9,2305,736
BernSwitzerland 9,2205,729
BangkokThailand 18,10411,250
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 18,08411,238
Bhumibol DamThailand 17,68210,988
BizerteTunisia 9,3745,825
BalikesirTurkey 10,9216,786
BursaTurkey 11,0056,839
BayramalyTurkmenistan 13,7308,532
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,3715,202
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,4085,225
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,4085,225
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,6425,370
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,5965,341
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,7145,415
Bakersfield, CaUsa 5,7653,582
Ballinger, TxUsa 4,1092,553
Baltimore, MdUsa 4,0302,504
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 9,3925,836
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 9,3925,836
Batesville, MsUsa 3,7722,344
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 3,4812,163
Beaver City, NeUsa 4,8132,991
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 3,9172,434
Bedford, MaUsa 4,3612,710
Beeville, TxUsa 3,6952,296
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 4,6482,888
Berkeley, CaUsa 6,1313,810
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,5325,923
Bethlehem, NhUsa 4,5742,843
Bettles, AkUsa 9,1075,659
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,7695,449
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 4,6392,883
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 5,7513,574
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 4,3652,712
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 3,6052,240
Bishop, CaUsa 5,8183,615
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 5,4553,390
Blacksburg, VaUsa 3,8462,390
Blackville, ScUsa 3,4362,135
Blaine, WaUsa 6,8024,227
Blakely, GaUsa 3,2792,038
Block Island, RiUsa 4,2122,617
Boerne, TxUsa 3,8722,406
Boise, IdahoUsa 6,0463,757
Booneville, MsUsa 3,7812,350
Boonton, NjUsa 4,2192,622
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 4,4022,735
Bowler, WiUsa 4,8623,021
Bowling Green, KyUsa 3,9392,448
Bowling Green, MoUsa 4,3112,679
Brenham, TxUsa 3,7522,332
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 4,2532,643
Brinkley, ArUsa 3,9112,430
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 3,7952,358
Brockport W, NyUsa 4,4832,786
Brodhead, WiUsa 4,6252,874
Broken Bow, NeUsa 4,8993,044
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 3,5752,222
Brownsville, TexasUsa 3,4772,161
Brunswick, MoUsa 4,3892,727
Buckeye, AzUsa 5,1483,199
Buckhannon, WvUsa 4,0372,509
Bucyrus, OhUsa 4,2782,658
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 4,4582,770
Bunkie, LaUsa 3,5812,225
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 3,8292,379
Burlington, IowaUsa 4,4942,793
Burlington, VtUsa 4,6192,871
Burns, OregonUsa 6,2343,874
BajsunUzbekistan 14,0338,720
BarcelonaVenezuela 1,416880
BarquisimetoVenezuela 1,029640
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,5747,192
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,5737,192


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -