Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Benito Salas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Benito Salas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Benito Salas with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 14,2238,838
ChlefAlgeria 8,6155,353
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,0885,647
CeresArgentina 3,9192,435
ChamicalArgentina 3,8282,379
ChepesArgentina 3,9242,438
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 5,4753,402
ConcordiaArgentina 4,2272,626
CórdobaArgentina 3,9892,479
Cordoba ObsArgentina 3,9982,485
CorrientesArgentina 3,8182,373
CairnsAustralia 15,2759,492
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,1978,822
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,39510,809
CedunaAustralia 15,5799,681
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,8799,246
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,6689,736
Cobar MoAustralia 14,6729,118
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,6179,704
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,0948,758
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,9209,893
ChittagongBangladesh 16,87210,485
CharnocksBarbados 2,0701,286
CotonouBenin 8,6115,351
C. ItapemirimBrazil 4,5712,841
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 4,6192,870
CabroboBrazil 4,1872,602
CaceresBrazil 2,8671,782
CaetiteBrazil 4,0702,529
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,5182,808
Campo GrandeBrazil 3,4452,141
Campo MouraoBrazil 3,8962,421
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 4,3082,677
Campos SalesBrazil 4,0312,505
CanavieirasBrazil 4,5032,798
CaparaoBrazil 4,4842,786
CapinopolisBrazil 3,7052,302
CaratingaBrazil 4,4172,745
CaravelasBrazil 4,5732,842
CarinhanhaBrazil 3,9492,454
CarolinaBrazil 3,2942,047
Castro, ParanáBrazil 4,1212,561
CataguasesBrazil 4,4632,774
CatalaoBrazil 3,8092,367
CatanduvaBrazil 3,9252,439
CaxiasBrazil 3,6552,271
Caxias Do SulBrazil 4,4002,735
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,5322,816
Cel. PachecoBrazil 4,4272,751
ChapecoBrazil 4,1362,570
Cidade VeraBrazil 2,6761,663
CipoBrazil 4,3592,709
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 3,1431,953
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 4,2582,646
CordeiroBrazil 4,5312,816
CorrentinaBrazil 3,8322,381
CorumbaBrazil 3,1311,945
CoximBrazil 3,2792,038
CrateusBrazil 3,9522,456
CuiabaBrazil 2,9491,832
CuritibaBrazil 4,2232,624
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,4534,010
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,6804,772
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,0134,358
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,1644,452
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,3124,544
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,4814,027
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,2725,140
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,2544,508
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,4724,643
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,8843,656
Castlegar, BcCanada 6,5194,051
Chapais, QcCanada 5,2063,235
Charlo, NbCanada 5,0793,156
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,9543,078
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,9603,082
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,0444,378
Chatham, NbCanada 4,9873,099
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,8304,244
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,6673,521
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,7173,553
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,4113,984
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,1155,043
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,5244,675
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,5374,062
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,1033,171
Comox, BcCanada 6,9774,335
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,4814,649
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,8394,250
Coronation, AbCanada 6,4003,977
Cranbrook, BcCanada 6,4374,000
ChicoChile 5,5213,431
ChillanChile 4,4112,741
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 4,4262,750
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 3,4192,125
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 5,4043,358
Curico-General FreireChile 4,2392,634
ChangchunChina 14,4158,958
ChangduChina 16,13910,029
ChangshaChina 16,43710,214
ChengduChina 16,27110,111
ChongqingChina 16,40010,191
Camilo DazaColombia 632393
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,7746,073
CamagueyCuba 2,0691,286
CasablancaCuba 2,3711,473
ChebCzech Republic 9,5905,959
CopenhagenDenmark 9,5995,965
CabreraDominican Republic 1,9441,208
ConstanzDominican Republic 1,8411,144
CotuiDominican Republic 1,8811,169
CanarEcuador 735457
CairoEgypt 11,4377,107
CaenFrance 8,6615,382
ChateaurouxFrance 8,7825,457
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,5521,586
CocobeachGabon 9,4365,863
CologneGermany 9,2105,723
ChiosGreece 10,7956,708
CorfuGreece 10,2436,365
ConakryGuinea 6,8494,256
CatacamasHonduras 1,7661,098
CholutecaHonduras 1,7381,080
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 16,77810,426
CherrapunjiIndia 16,58010,303
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 16,58010,303
ChahbaharIran 14,3218,900
ClaremorrisIreland 8,2055,099
ClonesIreland 8,3335,178
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,2545,129
CorkIreland 8,1785,082
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,1765,081
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,3135,787
CameriItaly 9,3025,781
CampobassoItaly 9,7856,081
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,3715,823
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,3525,812
Cape FrascaItaly 9,2635,756
Cape MeleItaly 9,2565,752
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,8456,118
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,8396,114
CerviaItaly 9,5865,957
CiampinoItaly 9,6125,973
Cimone MountainItaly 9,4595,878
Cisa PassItaly 9,3985,840
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,5505,935
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,5725,948
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,8496,120
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 10,0056,217
ChibaJapan 14,3648,926
ChichibuJapan 14,4038,950
ChichijimaJapan 14,7889,189
ChoshiJapan 14,3038,888
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 11,7597,307
ChilekaMalawi 12,2667,622
ChitedzeMalawi 12,1307,537
ChitipaMalawi 12,0977,517
ChihuahuaMexico 4,3282,690
ComitanMexico 2,3591,466
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,6589,109
ChoibalsanMongolia 14,2588,860
ChoirMongolia 14,5099,016
CasablancaMorocco 7,7624,823
ChindeMozambique 12,4057,709
Coco IslandMyanmar 17,74111,025
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,2057,584
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,8617,370
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,0967,517
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,0007,457
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,0027,458
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,0087,462
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,0587,493
CondegaNicaragua 1,6811,044
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 18,13111,267
ChejuNorth Korea 15,3569,543
ChunchonNorth Korea 14,8899,252
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 15,0329,341
ChhorPakistan 15,0999,382
ChitralPakistan 14,5129,018
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 3,8752,408
ConcepcionParaguay 3,5172,186
CajamarcaPeru 1,177731
ChachapoyasPeru 1,058657
ChiclayoPeru 1,195742
ChimbotePeru 1,392865
CuzcoPeru 1,8721,163
CzestochowaPoland 10,0606,251
CoimbraPortugal 7,8474,876
CalafatRomania 10,4356,484
CeahlauRomania 10,6136,595
ClujRomania 10,4406,487
ConstantaRomania 10,8796,761
CraiovaRomania 10,5036,527
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 11,0446,863
Cape KamennyjRussia 11,7187,282
Cape SalaurovaRussia 11,1386,921
Cape SmidtaRussia 10,2676,380
Cape UelenRussia 9,9096,158
Cape ZolotojRussia 13,5028,390
CaraRussia 13,2478,232
Cerdyn’Russia 11,8417,358
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 10,8266,728
ChitaRussia 13,8478,605
Cita/ KadalaRussia 13,8388,599
CokurdahRussia 11,2446,987
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 13,1218,154
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,5516,557
ChunggangSouth Korea 14,5589,047
CaceresSpain 8,0024,972
CadizSpain 7,9434,936
Ciudad RealSpain 8,1975,094
CordobaSpain 8,0965,031
ColomboSri Lanka 17,04910,594
ChaiyaphumThailand 17,90711,127
ChanthaburiThailand 18,26011,347
Chiang MaiThailand 17,51810,886
Chiang RaiThailand 17,41210,820
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 18,15411,281
ChumphonThailand 18,39811,433
CanakkaleTurkey 10,7836,701
CorumTurkey 11,4807,134
CharjewTurkmenistan 13,7298,532
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 14,0038,702
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,5035,284
CernovcyUkraine 10,5836,576
ChernigovUkraine 10,8816,762
CarrascoUruguay 4,6612,896
ColoniaUruguay 4,5472,825
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,0001,243
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 4,0412,511
Cambridge, MdUsa 4,0072,490
Camden, ScUsa 3,5012,176
Canton, NyUsa 4,6742,905
Cantonnw, SdUsa 4,9423,071
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 3,5922,232
Caribou, MeUsa 4,9323,065
Carlinville, IlUsa 4,2992,671
Casper, WyUsa 5,4063,360
Centralia, WaUsa 6,6994,163
Chambersburg, PaUsa 4,1182,559
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 3,6932,295
Charles City, IaUsa 4,7842,973
Charleston (city), ScUsa 3,3582,087
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 3,3642,091
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 3,9882,478
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 3,6332,258
Charlottesville, VaUsa 3,9232,438
Chaska, MnUsa 4,9843,097
Chattanooga, TnUsa 3,7092,305
Chazy, NyUsa 4,6792,908
Chelsea, VtUsa 4,5702,840
Cheraw, ScUsa 3,5602,212
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 4,8323,003
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 5,1703,213
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 4,4912,791
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 4,5162,807
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 6,2373,876
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 4,2822,661
Chugwater, WyUsa 5,2503,262
Cincinnati, KyUsa 4,1232,562
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 4,1302,567
Circleville, OhUsa 4,1462,576
Clarinda, IaUsa 4,6662,900
Clark, SdUsa 5,1733,215
Clarksdale, MsUsa 3,8152,371
Clarksville, TnUsa 3,9692,466
Clayton, NmUsa 4,6912,915
Cleveland, OhioUsa 4,3262,688
Clinton, IaUsa 4,5812,846
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,5735,949
Coldwater, MiUsa 4,4472,763
College Park, MdUsa 4,0082,491
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 4,9763,092
Columbia, MoUsa 4,3392,697
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 3,4982,174
Columbus, GaUsa 4,1762,595
Columbus, InUsa 4,1512,579
Columbus, KsUsa 4,2872,664
Columbus, OhioUsa 4,1882,603
Conception, MoUsa 4,5712,840
Concordia, KansasUsa 4,6512,890
Conway, ArUsa 3,9572,459
Conway, ScUsa 3,4722,158
Cooperstown, NyUsa 4,4522,766
Corning, ArUsa 4,0122,493
Cornwall, VtUsa 4,5682,839
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 3,6282,255
Corsicana, TxUsa 3,9222,437
Cortland, NyUsa 4,4072,739
Corvallis, OrUsa 6,5774,087
Covington, LaUsa 3,4782,161
Covington, TnUsa 3,9722,468
Crete, NeUsa 4,7542,954
Crow Agency, MtUsa 5,6783,528
ChimbayUzbekistan 13,2168,212
CimbajUzbekistan 13,2168,212
CaracasVenezuela 1,251777
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 1,422884
CoroVenezuela 1,125699
ChipataZambia 12,0177,468
ChomaZambia 11,4197,096
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,9907,451


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -