Jill2016.com
Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Benito Salas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Benito Salas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Benito Salas with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,3425,805
DjelfaAlgeria 8,7745,452
DavisAntarctica 12,4507,736
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,54810,283
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,94710,531
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,68511,611
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,4058,951
DhakaBangladesh 16,68310,367
D’UccleBelgium 9,0265,609
DiamantinaBrazil 4,1972,608
DiamantinoBrazil 2,8361,762
DouradosBrazil 3,5782,224
DoualaCameroon 9,4345,863
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,5143,427
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 5,8293,623
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,0974,410
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,7554,819
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,4163,365
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,3104,543
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,1133,177
Dryden, OnCanada 5,4653,396
DuianChina 15,5959,691
DubrovnikCroatia 10,0626,252
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,0228,092
DajabonDominican Republic 1,8901,175
DuvergeDominican Republic 1,7621,095
DabaaEgypt 11,1396,922
DakhlaEgypt 11,2907,016
DijonFrance 9,0415,618
DresdenGermany 9,6866,019
DanmarkshavnGreenland 8,8805,518
DebrecenHungary 10,2816,389
DalatangiIceland 8,4315,239
DaltonganjIndia 16,27310,112
DarbhangaIndia 16,19610,065
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 16,47210,236
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 16,47410,237
DumkaIndia 16,44710,221
DwarkaIndia 15,2319,465
DezfulIran 12,9188,027
DublinIreland 8,3695,201
DecimomannuItaly 9,3065,783
DobbiacoItaly 9,5785,952
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,8284,864
Deir-AllaJordan 11,7767,318
DagorettiKenya 12,4647,746
DaugavpilsLatvia 10,4736,508
DedzaMalawi 12,1977,579
DalanzadgadMongolia 14,8399,221
DashbalbarMongolia 14,1028,763
DaweiMyanmar 17,98711,177
De BiltNetherlands 9,0985,654
De KooyNetherlands 9,0815,643
Den HelderNetherlands 9,0795,642
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,7927,328
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,0427,483
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,0687,499
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,1197,531
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,0977,517
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 9,3455,807
DalbandinPakistan 14,4488,978
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 14,7549,169
DirPakistan 14,5649,050
DroshPakistan 14,5319,030
Daguaan CityPhilippines 17,28610,742
DohaQatar 13,4908,383
DorohoiRomania 10,6266,603
Dikson IslandRussia 11,3477,051
DudinkaRussia 11,8477,362
DzardzanRussia 11,9067,399
DhahranSaudi Arabia 13,3198,277
DakarSenegal 6,4654,017
DaruSierra Leone 7,1494,443
DurbanSouth Africa 11,7357,293
DamazinSudan 12,0747,503
DongolaSudan 11,5497,177
DamascusSyria 11,8247,347
Damascus (Intl)Syria 11,8247,348
Deir EzzorSyria 12,0857,509
DusanbeTajikistan 14,1048,764
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,7517,923
DjerbaTunisia 9,4625,880
DiyarbakirTurkey 11,9997,456
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,5935,340
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,5035,284
DnepropetrovskUkraine 11,2256,975
DonetskUkraine 11,4407,109
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 13,8428,601
Dahlonega, GaUsa 3,6232,252
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 3,9142,432
Dallas, TexasUsa 4,0102,492
Danville, IlUsa 4,3122,680
Darlington, ScUsa 3,5332,195
Davenport, WaUsa 6,4384,001
David City, NeUsa 4,7842,973
Dayton, OhUsa 4,1982,609
Dayton, WaUsa 6,3393,939
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 3,3132,059
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 5,6513,512
Decatur, IlUsa 4,3432,699
Del Rio, TxUsa 3,9912,480
Delaware, OhUsa 4,1902,604
Delphine, InUsa 4,3892,727
Denton, MdUsa 4,0072,490
Denver, ColoradoUsa 5,0613,145
Des Moines, IowaUsa 4,6632,898
Deseret, UtUsa 5,5283,435
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 5,2643,271
Detroit, MichiganUsa 4,4392,758
Dickson, TnUsa 3,8862,415
Dillon, MtUsa 5,9453,694
Dixon, IlUsa 4,5812,846
Dodge City, KsUsa 4,6132,866
Dover, DeUsa 4,0072,490
Dover, TnUsa 3,8982,422
Dublin, TxUsa 4,0062,489
Dubuque, IaUsa 4,6442,886
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 5,1433,196
Duquoin, IlUsa 4,1382,571
Durham, NhUsa 4,4722,779
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,7764,210


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -