Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Benito Salas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Benito Salas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Benito Salas with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 14,3308,905
FarahAfghanistan 14,0608,737
FormosaArgentina 3,7272,316
ForrestAustralia 16,0609,980
FrancistownBotswana 11,4537,117
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 4,8252,999
FloraniaBrazil 4,3912,728
FlorestaBrazil 4,2712,654
FlorianoBrazil 3,7432,326
FlorianopolisBrazil 4,4432,761
FormosaBrazil 3,7012,300
FortalezaBrazil 4,1472,577
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 3,8772,409
FrancaBrazil 4,0092,491
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,2393,877
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,9324,308
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,7614,201
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,4224,612
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 6,3513,947
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,5644,700
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,0694,392
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,1584,448
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,1004,412
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,8523,015
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,8473,012
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,7814,214
FayaChad 10,3776,448
FamagustaCyprus 11,5477,176
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 9,3395,803
FarafraEgypt 11,1666,939
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,8916,147
FichtelbergGermany 9,6305,984
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,3235,794
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 10,3566,435
FrederikshbGreenland 6,9044,290
FaranahGuinea 7,1644,452
FalconaraItaly 9,6726,010
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,4995,903
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,8606,127
FonniItaly 9,3325,799
FrontoneItaly 9,6225,979
FrosinoneItaly 9,6726,010
FukauraJapan 13,9908,694
FukueJapan 15,3059,511
FukuiJapan 14,5819,061
FukuokaJapan 15,1409,408
FukushimaJapan 14,1798,811
FukuyamaJapan 14,8959,256
FushikiJapan 14,4708,992
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 14,0908,756
FianarantsoaMadagascar 13,4698,370
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 13,3788,313
FunchalMadeira 6,9014,288
Fort De FranceMartinique 2,0291,261
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,0144,980
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,3575,815
FaroPortugal 7,8084,852
FerganaRussia 14,1468,790
FreetownSierra Leone 6,8924,283
FalunSweden 9,7716,072
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,8355,490
FeodosijaUkraine 11,3737,067
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,8935,526
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 4,6832,910
Fairfield, IaUsa 4,5482,826
Fairmont, MnUsa 4,9193,057
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 5,3073,298
Farmington, MeUsa 4,7032,922
Farmington, MnUsa 4,9843,097
Farmington, MoUsa 4,1732,593
Faulkton, SdUsa 5,2243,246
Fayette, IaUsa 4,7492,951
Fayetteville, ArUsa 4,1452,576
Fayetteville, NcUsa 3,5822,226
Federal Point, FlUsa 3,0881,919
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 3,1481,956
Fillmore, UtUsa 5,4793,405
Findlay, OhUsa 4,3162,682
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 5,1823,220
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 4,5262,812
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 4,7192,932
Fort Collins, CoUsa 5,1393,194
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 4,8212,996
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 5,0383,131
Fort Myers, FlUsa 2,7281,695
Fort Scott, KsUsa 4,3812,722
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 4,1002,548
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 4,3442,699
Fort Worth, TxUsa 4,0252,501
Framingham, MaUsa 4,3902,728
Frankfort, KyUsa 4,0192,497
Franklin, LaUsa 3,4832,164
Franklin, PaUsa 4,2552,644
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 3,8992,423
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 5,8893,659
Fullertonese, NdUsa 5,2683,273


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -