Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Benito Salas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Benito Salas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Benito Salas with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 13,9498,668
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,0265,609
HuamboAngola 10,1946,335
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,99310,559
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,8918,632
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,8998,637
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,3009,507
Horta, FaialAzores 6,1563,825
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,2535,128
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,7762,968
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,8012,984
Hamilton, OnCanada 4,4942,793
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,7633,581
Harrow, OnCanada 4,4092,740
Hay River, NtCanada 7,2794,523
Hope, BcCanada 6,7494,194
HaikouChina 17,39010,807
HailarChina 14,0328,719
HamiChina 14,8029,198
HetanChina 14,8749,243
HavanaCuba 2,3541,463
Hato MayorDominican Republic 1,8741,165
HigueyDominican Republic 1,8811,169
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 1,7971,116
HelwanEgypt 11,4367,107
HurguadaEgypt 11,7227,284
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,6135,352
HelsinkiFinland 10,2676,380
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 10,2836,390
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,5574,696
HamburgGermany 9,4325,861
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 9,4325,861
HannoverGermany 9,4065,845
HelgolandGermany 9,2975,777
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,4885,896
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,7636,688
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,3074,541
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,8255,484
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 9,1255,670
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,3165,168
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 16,35010,160
HaifaIsrael 11,7047,273
HaboroJapan 13,5978,449
HachijojimaJapan 14,5689,052
HachinoheJapan 13,9038,639
HagiJapan 15,0089,326
HakodateJapan 13,8508,607
HamadaJapan 14,9289,276
HamamatsuJapan 14,5889,065
HikoneJapan 14,6429,099
HimejiJapan 14,7779,182
HiradoJapan 15,2069,449
HirooJapan 13,6598,488
HiroshimaJapan 14,9479,288
HitaJapan 15,1309,402
HitoyoshiJapan 15,2359,467
HunLibya 9,9676,193
HomboriMali 8,1645,073
HomalinMyanmar 16,74510,405
Hpa-AnMyanmar 17,69110,993
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,0097,462
HighbankNew Zealand 12,0717,501
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,1537,552
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,2307,600
HororataNew Zealand 12,0527,489
HyderabadPakistan 14,9939,317
HuanucoPeru 1,431889
HelPoland 10,0036,216
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 13,5758,436
Hanty-MansijskRussia 12,2737,627
HatangaRussia 11,6807,258
Hoseda-HardRussia 11,4637,123
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,9334,929
HailSaudi Arabia 12,4827,756
HurbanovoSlovakia 10,0246,229
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,8708,619
HaejuSouth Korea 14,9709,302
HyesanSouth Korea 14,5409,035
HambantotaSri Lanka 17,21010,695
HalaibSudan 12,1237,534
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,1507,550
HudeibaSudan 11,9367,417
HaparandaSweden 10,1346,297
HarnosandSweden 9,8806,139
HamaSyria 11,7957,330
HassakahSyria 12,0957,516
Hua HinThailand 18,20911,315
HakkariTurkey 12,3067,647
Hull, EnglandUk 8,7625,445
HersonUkraine 11,1146,906
Hmel’NickijUkraine 10,6386,611
Hallettsville, TxUsa 3,7262,315
Hanover, NhUsa 4,5742,843
Harrisburg, IlUsa 4,1382,571
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,1442,575
Hart, MiUsa 4,6832,910
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 4,3412,697
Hartington, NeUsa 4,9183,056
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 3,3702,094
Hay Springs, NeUsa 5,2273,248
Hays, KsUsa 4,6702,902
Healdsburg, CaUsa 6,2303,871
Hebron, NeUsa 4,7092,926
Helena, MtUsa 6,0053,731
Hemlock, NyUsa 4,4602,771
Henderson, NcUsa 3,6842,289
Hendersonville, NcUsa 3,6292,255
Hermit, CoUsa 5,0553,141
Hernando, MsUsa 3,8542,395
Highland Home, AlUsa 3,4172,123
Highmore, SdUsa 5,2163,241
Hightstown, NjUsa 4,1182,559
Hillsboro, IlUsa 4,2402,635
Hillsdale, MiUsa 4,4472,763
Holly, CoUsa 4,7482,951
Homer, AkUsa 8,9515,562
Hoopeston, IlUsa 4,3512,704
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 3,9702,467
Horton, KsUsa 4,5622,835
Hot Springs, SdUsa 5,2273,248
Hot Springs, VaUsa 3,9252,439
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 4,6952,917
Houma, LaUsa 3,3782,099
Houston, TexasUsa 3,6712,281
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 4,0052,489
Huntsville, AlUsa 3,7172,310
Huron, SdUsa 5,1253,184
HanoiVietnam 17,34310,777
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 18,46711,476
HarareZimbabwe 11,8477,362


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -