Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Benito Salas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Benito Salas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Benito Salas with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,3565,814
In SalahAlgeria 8,6515,376
InnsbruckAustria 9,5135,911
IbiriteBrazil 4,2622,648
IguatuBrazil 4,1292,566
IlheusBrazil 4,4522,767
ImperatrizBrazil 3,2292,007
IndaialBrazil 4,3432,699
IpameriBrazil 3,7602,336
IraiBrazil 4,1042,550
IreceBrazil 4,0242,500
ItaberabaBrazil 4,2202,622
ItacoatiaraBrazil 1,9941,239
ItaitubaBrazil 2,2921,424
ItamarandibaBrazil 4,2432,637
ItaperunaBrazil 4,5232,810
ItapevaBrazil 4,1382,572
ItirucuBrazil 4,3022,674
ItuacuBrazil 4,1882,603
IvinhemaBrazil 3,6462,265
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,3955,217
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,1763,838
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,4455,248
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,7814,214
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 8,5825,333
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 2,6741,661
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 4,9613,083
Isla Diego RamirezChile 6,6364,124
ImbertDominican Republic 1,9341,202
IzobambaEcuador 518322
IsmailiaEgypt 11,5057,149
IlopangoEl Salvador 1,9311,200
IoanninaGreece 10,3196,412
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,5834,712
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,4115,227
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 15,7749,802
IranshahrIran 14,2308,843
IstranaItaly 9,5705,947
IidaJapan 14,5219,024
IizukaJapan 15,1159,393
IrakoJapan 14,6389,096
IriomotejimaJapan 16,33710,152
IrozakiJapan 14,5239,025
IshigakijimaJapan 16,32210,142
IshinomakiJapan 14,0748,746
IwamizawaJapan 13,6818,502
IzuharaJapan 15,1469,412
IrbidJordan 11,7887,325
IfraneMorocco 7,9894,964
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,2417,607
IlorinNigeria 8,8475,498
InchonNorth Korea 14,9819,309
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 9,6606,003
IslamabadPakistan 14,7699,177
IquitosPeru 783486
IloiloPhilippines 17,52210,889
IasiRomania 10,7356,671
IcaRussia 12,0397,481
IlirnejRussia 10,8126,719
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 13,1738,186
IrkutskRussia 13,8738,621
Ivdel’Russia 11,9837,446
IbizaSpain 8,6505,375
IspartaTurkey 11,1866,951
IstanbulTurkey 10,9896,829
IzmirTurkey 10,8816,762
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 10,4636,502
IzmailUkraine 10,8686,754
Imperial, NeUsa 5,0023,108
Independence, KsUsa 4,3362,694
Indian Lake, NyUsa 4,5652,836
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 4,2352,632
Indianola, IaUsa 4,6252,874
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 5,3563,328
Inverness, FlUsa 2,9801,852
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 4,7462,949
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 4,9423,071
Ithaca, NyUsa 4,3912,729
IsokaZambia 12,0287,474


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -