Jill2016.com
Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Benito Salas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Benito Salas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Benito Salas with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 14,3958,945
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 14,5309,029
JuninArgentina 4,4342,756
JacarezinhoBrazil 3,9972,484
JacobinaBrazil 4,1622,586
JaguaruanaBrazil 4,2582,646
Joao PessoaBrazil 4,6252,874
Joao PinheiroBrazil 3,9352,445
Juiz De ForaBrazil 4,4312,753
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,5024,040
JiuquanChina 15,2219,459
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 1,253779
JarabacoaDominican Republic 1,8661,160
JimaniDominican Republic 1,7501,087
JoensuuFinland 10,4686,505
JokioinenFinland 10,1946,335
JyvskylFinland 10,2776,386
JakobshavnGreenland 7,5824,711
JulianehbGreenland 6,8814,276
JagdalpurIndia 16,52910,271
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 19,58612,171
JerusalemIsrael 11,7497,301
JuigalpaNicaragua 1,503934
JosNigeria 9,3165,789
Jan Mayen bNorway 8,8665,509
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 8,8795,517
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 14,8139,205
JhelumPakistan 14,8639,236
JiwaniPakistan 14,4388,972
JuliacaPeru 2,1271,322
JakutskRussia 12,4847,757
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 12,0507,488
JenisejskRussia 13,0968,138
Juzno-KurilskRussia 13,3788,313
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 13,3388,288
JamestownSaint Helena 7,9274,926
JeddahSaudi Arabia 12,3917,700
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,8527,987
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,5037,148
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,9694,952
JubaSudan 11,8487,362
JokkmokkSweden 9,9326,172
JönköpingSweden 9,6966,025
Jonkoping ASweden 9,6916,022
JendoubaTunisia 9,2845,769
JerbaTunisia 9,4615,879
JerseyUk 8,5375,305
JaltaUkraine 11,2987,021
Jackson, MsUsa 3,6102,243
Jackson, TnUsa 3,8882,416
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 3,1331,947
Jacksonville, IlUsa 4,3762,719
Johnstown, PaUsa 4,1702,591
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,9894,964


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -