Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Benito Salas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Benito Salas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Benito Salas with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 14,4368,971
KandaharAfghanistan 14,4008,948
KhostAfghanistan 14,5749,057
KunduzAfghanistan 14,2598,861
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 7,3764,583
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,45710,226
KlagenfurtAustria 9,7396,052
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 12,3827,695
KandiBenin 8,6615,382
Kamloops, BcCanada 6,7734,209
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,2093,237
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,2093,237
Kelowna, BcCanada 6,6634,140
Kenora, OnCanada 5,5093,423
Kingston, OnCanada 4,5892,852
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,7485,436
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,8134,855
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,1603,828
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 4,7512,952
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 14,4728,993
KashiChina 14,4598,985
KunmingChina 16,89610,499
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,1146,285
KhargaEgypt 11,4467,113
KosseirEgypt 11,7987,331
KajaaniFinland 10,3316,420
KuopioFinland 10,3656,441
KuusamoFinland 10,3556,435
KarlsruheGermany 9,2995,779
KasselGermany 9,3855,832
KonstanzGermany 9,3515,811
KumasiGhana 8,1705,077
KalamataGreece 10,4566,497
KerkiraGreece 10,2436,365
Kythira IslandGreece 10,5556,559
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,3674,578
Kap TobinGreenland 8,4065,224
KankanGuinea 7,3244,551
KindiaGuinea 6,9334,308
KissidougouGuinea 7,2364,496
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,9695,574
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 17,02210,578
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 17,02310,578
KeszthelyHungary 9,9606,189
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,1655,074
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 16,66910,358
KotaIndia 15,6059,697
KozhikodeIndia 16,44710,221
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 17,78411,051
KermanIran 13,7508,544
KermanshahIran 12,7217,905
Khoram AbadIran 12,8577,989
KilkennyIreland 8,2775,143
KingstonJamaica 1,6721,039
KagoshimaJapan 15,3039,510
KanazawaJapan 14,5139,018
KaruizawaJapan 14,4108,955
KatsuuraJapan 14,3838,938
KawaguchikoJapan 14,4618,986
KitamiesashiJapan 13,5028,390
KobeJapan 14,7539,168
KochiJapan 14,9509,290
KofuJapan 14,4628,987
KumagayaJapan 14,3718,930
KumamotoJapan 15,1879,437
KumejimaJapan 15,9839,932
KureJapan 14,9569,294
KushiroJapan 13,5448,416
KutchanJapan 13,7658,554
KyotoJapan 14,6959,132
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,8738,621
KitaleKenya 12,2567,616
Kuwait CityKuwait 13,0028,079
KufraLibya 10,7426,675
KaunasLithuania 10,3196,412
KlaipedaLithuania 10,1346,297
KybartaiLithuania 10,2576,374
KarongaMalawi 12,1657,559
Kota BharuMalaysia 18,96511,785
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 18,41311,442
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 19,25311,964
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 19,07511,853
KuantanMalaysia 19,24711,960
KuchingMalaysia 19,21711,942
KayesMali 7,1134,420
KeniebaMali 7,1244,427
KidalMali 8,4955,279
KitaMali 7,3164,547
KoutiaMali 7,7474,814
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,9088,021
KisinevMoldova 10,8396,735
KhalkhgolMongolia 14,2298,842
KhatgalMongolia 14,0618,738
KhovdMongolia 14,2048,827
KhujirtMongolia 14,4678,990
KhutagMongolia 14,1918,818
KenitraMorocco 7,8734,893
KalewaMyanmar 16,89510,499
KathaMyanmar 16,86510,480
KawthaungMyanmar 18,42511,450
KayukpyuMyanmar 17,24410,716
KengtungMyanmar 17,26110,726
KhamtiMyanmar 16,65210,348
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,4956,521
KathmanduNepal 16,0269,959
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,2828,253
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,9437,421
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,7877,325
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,8547,366
KarioiNew Zealand 11,8577,368
KawerauNew Zealand 11,7817,321
KopuaNew Zealand 11,7827,322
KanoNigeria 9,2695,760
KangnungNorth Korea 14,8479,226
KarasjokNorway 10,1176,287
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,2115,724
KristiansandNorway 9,3345,800
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 9,3645,819
KhasabOman 13,8828,626
KarachiPakistan 14,9079,263
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 14,9149,268
KhanpurPakistan 14,9629,298
KhuzdarPakistan 14,6959,132
KororPalau 16,51710,264
Kasprowy WierchPoland 10,1406,301
KlodzkoPoland 9,8896,145
KoszalinPoland 9,8356,111
KrakowPoland 10,1186,287
KalakanRussia 13,4628,366
KaliningradRussia 10,1136,285
KamenskoeRussia 11,1236,912
KandalaksaRussia 10,4536,495
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 10,8116,718
KazanRussia 11,7877,325
KemRussia 10,6296,605
KerchRussia 11,4387,108
KhabarovskRussia 13,5798,438
KirenskRussia 13,2558,237
KirovRussia 11,6397,232
KljuciRussia 11,7207,283
KolpasevRussia 12,9328,036
KorfRussia 11,2406,985
KostromaRussia 11,2306,978
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 10,9806,823
KotlasRussia 11,3507,053
KrasnodarRussia 11,6547,242
KrasnojarskRussia 12,6007,830
KrasnoufimskRussia 12,1627,558
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,3718,309
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 10,3946,459
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 12,0007,457
KurganRussia 12,5997,829
KurskRussia 11,1966,958
KyraRussia 14,1328,782
KigaliRwanda 11,7327,290
KoldaSenegal 6,7204,176
KabalaSierra Leone 7,0764,397
KosiceSlovakia 10,2406,363
KimberleySouth Africa 11,1516,929
KimchaekSouth Korea 14,5629,049
KurunegalaSri Lanka 17,07710,612
KadugliSudan 11,5797,195
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,7017,271
KassalaSudan 12,2327,601
KhartoumSudan 11,8227,346
KostiSudan 11,8707,376
KalmarSweden 9,8356,112
KaresuandoSweden 10,0186,225
KarlstadSweden 9,6475,994
KristianstadSweden 9,7006,028
KamishliSyria 12,1147,528
KanchanaburiThailand 18,04211,212
Khlong YaiThailand 18,36311,411
Khon KaenThailand 17,84511,089
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 18,17111,292
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 18,00011,186
KairouanTunisia 9,4005,841
KahramanmarasTurkey 11,7357,292
KarsTurkey 12,1307,538
KastamonuTurkey 11,3617,060
KayseriTurkey 11,5787,195
KonyaTurkey 11,3527,054
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 13,2148,211
KushkaTurkmenistan 13,8928,632
KinlossUk 8,6525,376
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 11,2596,996
KievUkraine 10,8656,752
KirillovkaUkraine 11,3657,062
KirovogradUkraine 11,0326,856
KlepininoUkraine 11,2657,000
KomissarovkaUkraine 11,1556,932
Kovel’Ukraine 10,4426,489
Krovoj RogUkraine 11,1196,910
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 4,4912,791
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 6,2583,889
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 4,4912,791
Keene, NhUsa 4,4642,774
Kenton, OhUsa 4,3182,683
Kenton, OkUsa 4,7262,937
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,4981,552
Kimball, NeUsa 5,1113,176
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,2275,734
Kingfisher, OkUsa 4,3512,704
Kinston, NcUsa 3,5732,220
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 6,3433,942
Knoxville, TnUsa 3,7602,337
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,9725,575
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 9,5875,957
KabompoZambia 11,1116,905
KabweZambia 11,5727,191
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,5757,193
KafirondaZambia 11,5357,168
KaomaZambia 11,1776,946
KasamaZambia 11,8647,372
KasempaZambia 11,2907,015
KawambwaZambia 11,6397,233
KaroiZimbabwe 11,6907,264


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -