Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Benito Salas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Benito Salas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Benito Salas with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,7065,410
LuandaAngola 9,8976,150
LuenaAngola 10,6426,613
La PlataArgentina 4,5922,854
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 2,9801,852
La RiojaArgentina 3,7092,305
LaboulayeArgentina 4,3112,679
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 5,9303,685
Las LomitasArgentina 3,4632,152
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,9918,694
LavertonAustralia 14,3938,944
LearmonthAustralia 17,64410,964
LongreachAustralia 15,1929,440
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,1929,440
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,5128,396
Low HeadAustralia 14,0528,732
LinzAustria 9,7236,042
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,8495,499
LerwickUk 8,8485,498
La PazBolivia 2,3031,431
LavrasBrazil 4,2572,645
LencoisBrazil 4,1252,563
LinharesBrazil 4,5832,848
LondrinaBrazil 3,9262,440
LomBulgaria 10,4626,501
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,3973,975
La Tuque, QcCanada 5,0863,160
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,8184,858
Langara, BcCanada 7,7074,789
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,6003,480
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 6,2823,904
London, OnCanada 4,4932,792
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,3314,556
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,4123,984
Lytton, BcCanada 6,8084,231
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,9154,297
La Serena-La FloridaChile 3,6832,288
LanzhouChina 15,6709,738
Lhasa, TibetChina 16,11010,011
Las GaviotasColombia 517321
LimonCosta Rica 1,154717
LarnacaCyprus 11,5267,162
LimassolCyprus 11,4797,133
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,4667,125
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,0446,863
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 9,3245,794
La RomanaDominican Republic 1,8481,149
La VegaDominican Republic 1,8791,168
Las AmericasDominican Republic 1,8261,135
LuperonDominican Republic 1,9391,205
La ConcordiaEcuador 558347
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 891554
LuxorEgypt 11,6567,243
Los AndesEl Salvador 1,9891,236
Laucala BayFiji 11,8277,349
LappeenrantaFinland 10,4386,487
Le MansFrance 8,6865,398
LilleFrance 8,9355,552
LyonFrance 9,0145,602
LambarnGabon 9,5165,913
LastourvilleGabon 9,7926,085
LibrevilleGabon 9,4185,853
LeipzigGermany 9,5905,960
LindenbergGermany 9,7076,032
LamiaGreece 10,4676,504
LarissaGreece 10,4566,497
LemnosGreece 10,6766,634
LimnosGreece 10,6896,643
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 2,1121,312
LabeGuinea 7,0004,350
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,2715,761
La CeibaHonduras 1,9021,182
La MesaHonduras 1,9601,218
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 15,0059,325
LudhianaIndia 15,1739,429
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,6285,983
LatinaItaly 9,6405,990
LatronicoItaly 9,9076,156
LecceItaly 10,0866,268
LodwarKenya 12,3107,650
Luang PrabangLaos 17,45910,849
LiepajaLatvia 10,1206,288
LaukuvaLithuania 10,2076,343
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,1465,683
LazaropoleMacedonia 10,2876,392
LabuanMalaysia 18,52611,512
LuqaMalta 9,7956,087
Le LamentinMartinique 2,0331,263
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 4,4242,749
LashioMyanmar 17,03810,588
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,0927,514
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,2317,600
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,0267,473
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,1557,553
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,8547,366
LincolnNew Zealand 12,0107,463
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,8717,377
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,8717,377
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,8717,377
LagosNigeria 8,7155,416
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 9,3335,800
LillehammerNorway 9,4925,899
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 15,0129,329
La VictoriaParaguay 3,3832,102
LimaPeru 1,6781,043
LegaspiPhilippines 17,25410,722
LisbonPortugal 7,7474,814
LeninbadRussia 14,0408,725
LevsiRussia 12,2717,625
LungiSierra Leone 6,8924,283
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,7556,062
LanzaroteSpain 7,1104,418
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,3935,215
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,3185,790
LuganoSwitzerland 9,3275,796
LatakiaSyria 11,6977,269
LampangThailand 17,58510,928
LoeiThailand 17,72111,012
Lop BuriThailand 17,98911,179
LomeTogo 8,4865,274
LeemingUk 8,6935,402
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,8495,499
London, EnglandUk 8,7145,415
London-GatwickUk 8,7175,417
LynehamUk 8,6015,344
L’VovUkraine 10,4166,473
LjubasevkaUkraine 10,9126,781
LozovajaUkraine 11,3097,028
LubnyUkraine 11,0456,863
LuckUkraine 10,5086,530
LuganskUkraine 11,5247,161
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 4,8112,990
La Harpe, IlUsa 4,5122,804
Lafayette, LaUsa 3,5002,175
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 3,5612,213
Lake City, FlUsa 3,1141,935
Lake Placid, NyUsa 4,5962,856
Laketown, UtUsa 5,6053,483
Lamar, MoUsa 4,3352,694
Lampasas, TxUsa 3,9402,448
Lancaster, WiUsa 4,6902,914
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 5,5293,436
Langdon, NdUsa 5,5543,451
Laramie, WyUsa 5,2323,251
Laredo, TexasUsa 3,7482,329
Larned, KsUsa 4,5812,847
Las Animas, CoUsa 4,8072,987
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 5,5003,418
Laurel, MdUsa 4,0102,492
Lawrence, KsUsa 4,4752,781
Lawrence, MaUsa 4,4722,779
Le Mars, IaUsa 4,9003,045
Lebanon, MoUsa 4,2922,667
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 4,4312,754
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 5,2183,242
Leitchfield, KyUsa 3,9982,485
Lenoir, NcUsa 3,7372,322
Lewisburg, TnUsa 3,7612,337
Lewisburg, WvUsa 3,9092,429
Lewiston, IdUsa 6,2843,905
Lewiston, MeUsa 4,5922,854
Lexington, MoUsa 4,4312,754
Lexington, VaUsa 3,8952,420
Libby, MtUsa 6,3373,938
Lincoln, NeUsa 4,7292,939
Lincoln, VaUsa 4,0162,496
Lisbon, NdUsa 5,2683,273
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 3,9412,449
Llano, TxUsa 3,9872,478
Lodgepole, NeUsa 5,0563,142
Long Beach, CaUsa 5,6073,484
Los Angeles, CaUsa 5,6273,497
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 5,6333,501
Los Lunas, NmUsa 4,8022,984
Louisburg, NcUsa 3,6842,289
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 4,0572,521
Louisville, MsUsa 3,6312,257
Loup City, NeUsa 4,8723,028
Lowville, NyUsa 4,5392,821
Lubbock, TexasUsa 4,3832,724
Luling, TxUsa 3,7912,356
Lusk, WyUsa 5,2833,283
Lynchburg, VaUsa 3,8422,388
LivingstoneZambia 11,2857,013
LundaziZambia 12,0877,511
LusakaZambia 11,5707,190
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,5697,189


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -