Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Benito Salas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Benito Salas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Benito Salas with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 14,0258,716
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 14,1428,788
MilianaAlgeria 8,6965,404
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 9,8216,103
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 10,9636,812
Malarg EArgentina 4,3192,684
MaquinchaoArgentina 4,9623,083
Mar Del PlataArgentina 4,9003,045
Marcos JuarezArgentina 4,2012,610
MendozaArgentina 4,0442,513
Mendoza AeroArgentina 4,0402,510
Monte CaserosArgentina 4,1442,575
Mackay MoAustralia 14,7979,195
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,4987,767
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,42010,825
MeekatharraAustralia 17,00110,564
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,3998,948
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,3818,936
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,8169,207
Mount GambierAustralia 14,6859,125
Mount IsaAustralia 15,7659,797
MuharraqBahrain 13,3648,305
MinskBelarus 10,5806,575
MogilevBelarus 10,7376,672
MaunBotswana 11,0316,855
MacapaBrazil 2,7151,687
MacauBrazil 4,3882,727
MaceioBrazil 4,6062,862
MachadoBrazil 4,2092,616
ManausBrazil 1,8291,137
MarabaBrazil 3,0481,894
MaringaBrazil 3,8742,407
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,4221,505
Monte AzulBrazil 4,1072,552
Monte SantoBrazil 4,2542,644
MonteiroBrazil 4,4092,740
Montes ClarosBrazil 4,0872,540
Morada NovaBrazil 4,1972,608
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 4,0872,539
MamfeCameroon 9,3765,826
MarouaCameroon 9,8996,151
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,3074,541
Maniwaki, QcCanada 4,8192,995
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 6,1173,801
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,3035,159
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,3504,567
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 6,2013,853
Merry Island, BcCanada 6,9014,288
Moncton, NbCanada 4,9063,049
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,1193,181
Montreal, QuebecCanada 4,7352,942
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 4,7282,938
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 5,9833,718
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,3963,353
Morden, MbCanada 5,5743,464
Muskoka, OnCanada 4,6872,912
MoundouChad 10,1096,282
MatecanaColombia 211131
MoroniComoros 13,1808,190
MosnovCzech Republic 10,0026,215
MarstalDenmark 9,4705,885
Melville HallDominica 2,0741,289
MichesDominican Republic 1,9061,184
MocaDominican Republic 1,8981,179
MoncionDominican Republic 1,8841,171
Monte CristiDominican Republic 1,9221,195
Monte PlataDominican Republic 1,8601,156
MilagroEcuador 740460
Mersa MatruhEgypt 11,0196,847
MinyaEgypt 11,4147,093
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,3285,797
MassawaEritrea 12,5517,799
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,5705,326
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 10,0096,220
MarseilleFrance 9,0165,602
MontpellierFrance 8,9175,541
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 2,3631,468
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 7,0804,400
MakokouGabon 9,8016,090
MayumbaGabon 9,5785,952
MitzicGabon 9,6515,998
MkamboGabon 9,9176,162
MoandaGabon 9,8616,128
MouilaGabon 9,6105,971
MagdeburgGermany 9,5345,925
MunichGermany 9,5485,933
MünsterGermany 9,2635,756
MethoniGreece 10,4316,482
MilosGreece 10,6756,634
MitiliniGreece 10,8216,724
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 10,8166,721
MacentaGuinea 7,2994,535
MamouGuinea 7,0204,362
Midway IslandHawaii 11,0286,853
MiskolcHungary 10,2086,344
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 16,27910,116
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 15,5309,650
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 15,7649,796
MusulipatnamIndia 16,66210,354
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,72311,013
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 16,74510,406
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 19,02811,824
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,0229,956
MashhadIran 13,6278,468
Malin HeadIreland 8,3625,196
M. CalamitaItaly 9,4325,861
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,9796,201
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,8786,138
MilanItaly 9,3505,810
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,3075,784
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,4955,901
ManIvory Coast 7,5164,671
MaebashiJapan 14,3738,931
MaizuruJapan 14,6869,126
MakurazakiJapan 15,3439,534
MatsueJapan 14,8229,210
MatsumotoJapan 14,4558,983
MatsuyamaJapan 14,9749,305
MinamidaitojimaJapan 15,7249,771
MinamitorishimaJapan 13,8918,632
MishimaJapan 14,4798,997
MitoJapan 14,2828,875
MiyakejimaJapan 14,5149,019
MiyakoJapan 13,9418,663
MiyakojimaJapan 16,21110,074
MiyakonojoJapan 15,2569,480
MiyazakiJapan 15,2189,457
MombetsuJapan 13,5038,391
MoriokaJapan 13,9888,692
MuroranJapan 13,7988,575
MurotomisakiJapan 14,9369,281
MutsuJapan 13,8648,615
Ma’AnJordan 11,8467,361
MafraqJordan 11,8307,351
MombasaKenya 12,7917,949
MinicoyLakshadweep 16,29910,128
MaseruLesotho 11,4087,089
MonroviaLiberia 7,2044,477
MisratahLibya 9,8646,130
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,4818,377
MaintiranoMadagascar 13,2068,206
MananjaryMadagascar 13,6038,453
MorondavaMadagascar 13,2048,205
MakhangaMalawi 12,2807,631
MangochiMalawi 12,3027,645
MwmosaMalawi 12,3297,662
MzimbaMalawi 12,1337,540
MzuzuMalawi 12,1787,567
MalaccaMalaysia 19,37312,038
MersingMalaysia 19,40512,059
MiriMalaysia 18,70311,622
MaleMaldives 16,46110,229
MenakaMali 8,5835,333
MoptiMali 7,9024,910
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,5317,787
MazatlanMexico 4,0332,506
MeridaMexico 2,5321,574
Mexico CityMexico 3,1731,972
MonterreyMexico 3,6752,284
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,3702,094
MaantyMongolia 14,4198,960
MandalgoviMongolia 14,5949,069
MatadMongolia 14,3398,910
MurenMongolia 14,1508,793
MarrakechMorocco 7,6904,779
MeknesMorocco 7,9634,948
MideltMorocco 8,0164,981
MaputoMozambique 11,9377,418
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,8818,004
MandalayMyanmar 17,08810,618
MeiktilaMyanmar 17,19810,687
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 18,17511,294
MindatMyanmar 17,06510,605
MonywaMyanmar 17,04010,589
MyeikMyanmar 18,17511,294
MyitkyinaMyanmar 16,76810,420
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,1265,671
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,1377,542
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,9717,439
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,9217,408
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,3307,662
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,7707,314
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,9487,425
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,9877,449
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,0297,475
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,0197,469
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,1927,576
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,9937,452
ManaguaNicaragua 1,588987
MasatepeNicaragua 1,555966
MagariaNiger 9,3065,783
Maine SoroaNiger 9,6385,989
MaradiNiger 9,1085,660
MaiduguriNigeria 9,7646,068
MakurdiNigeria 9,2845,769
MinnaNigeria 9,0585,629
Mokp’oNorth Korea 15,2439,472
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 9,6806,015
MajisOman 13,9988,698
MasirahOman 14,3748,932
Muscat  Oman 14,1908,818
MultanPakistan 14,9099,265
MurreePakistan 14,7649,174
MadangPapua New Guinea 15,4519,601
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 3,2041,991
MoyobambaPeru 1,017632
MactanPhilippines 17,41910,824
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 17,36410,790
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,9074,914
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,1136,284
MagadanRussia 11,9927,452
MahackalaRussia 12,3567,678
Malye KarmakulyRussia 10,8836,763
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 10,8826,762
MarkovoRussia 10,8316,730
MinusinskRussia 13,5978,450
MogocaRussia 13,5568,424
MoscowRussia 11,1326,918
MurmanskRussia 10,4196,475
MadinahSaudi Arabia 12,3707,687
MatamSenegal 6,9284,305
MogadishuSomalia 13,3958,324
MadridSpain 8,2555,130
Madrid (b)Spain 8,2445,123
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,9025,532
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,1055,037
MelillaSpain 8,2185,107
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,4465,248
MalakalSudan 11,8067,336
MbabaneSwaziland 11,7927,328
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,1735,700
Mae Hong SonThailand 17,43210,833
Mae SariangThailand 17,55010,906
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 17,72611,015
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 17,84711,090
MalatyaTurkey 11,8047,335
MersinTurkey 11,5627,185
MuglaTurkey 11,0096,841
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,6235,358
ManstonUk 8,8255,484
MeloUruguay 4,5142,805
MercedesUruguay 4,4152,744
MontevideoUruguay 4,6542,892
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 3,4192,125
Madison, FlUsa 3,2202,001
Madison, InUsa 4,1252,564
Madison, NeUsa 4,8483,013
Madison, WisconsinUsa 4,6772,906
Manhattan, KsUsa 4,5692,839
Manitowoc, WiUsa 4,7312,940
Marble Hill, MoUsa 4,1022,549
Marengo, IlUsa 4,5502,827
Marion, InUsa 4,3632,711
Marion, NcUsa 3,7372,322
Marquette, MichiganUsa 4,9873,099
Marshall, TxUsa 3,8432,388
Martinsburg, WvUsa 4,0162,496
Mc Grath, AkUsa 9,2245,732
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 4,1322,568
Mcgill, NvUsa 5,6783,528
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 4,1322,567
Mcminnville, TnUsa 3,7942,358
Mcpherson, KsUsa 4,5452,824
Medford, WiUsa 4,9143,054
Mellette, SdUsa 5,2163,241
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 3,8772,409
Mena, ArUsa 4,0512,517
Meridian, MississippiUsa 3,5552,209
Mexia, TxUsa 3,8872,415
Mexico, MoUsa 4,3492,702
Miami, FloridaUsa 2,5911,610
Midland, TxUsa 4,2752,657
Milan, MnUsa 5,0933,165
Milbank, SdUsa 5,1393,193
Miles City, MontanaUsa 5,6643,520
Milford, DeUsa 4,0072,490
Milledgeville, GaUsa 3,4352,134
Millen, GaUsa 3,3892,106
Millport, OhUsa 4,2682,652
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 4,3842,724
Milwaukee, WiUsa 4,6182,870
Minden, NeUsa 4,8493,013
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 4,9793,094
Minonk, IlUsa 4,4372,757
Missoula, MtUsa 6,1473,820
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 3,3692,094
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 4,5412,822
Monmouth, IlUsa 4,5122,804
Monroe, NcUsa 3,6052,240
Montevideo, MnUsa 5,0933,165
Montgomery AlUsa 3,4622,151
Montrose, CoUsa 5,1203,182
Moorestown, NjUsa 4,1182,559
Morehead City, NcUsa 3,5662,216
Morganton, NcUsa 3,7372,322
Moro, OrUsa 6,4504,008
Morris, MnUsa 5,1903,225
Morrison, IlUsa 4,5602,834
Mount Airy, NcUsa 3,8292,379
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 4,5162,807
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 4,5252,812
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 4,6622,897
Mount Washington, NhUsa 4,6092,864
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 4,1382,571
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 3,8302,380
Muskegon, MiUsa 4,5992,858
Muskogee, OkUsa 4,1892,603
MaiquetiaVenezuela 1,250777
MaracaiboVenezuela 932579
MaracayVenezuela 1,170727
MaturinVenezuela 1,536955
Mene GrandeVenezuela 902560
MeridaVenezuela 774481
MagoyeZambia 11,4777,132
MansaZambia 11,6147,217
MbalaZambia 11,8857,385
MfuweZambia 11,9487,424
MisamfuZambia 11,8767,380
MonguZambia 11,0006,836
MpikaZambia 11,8967,392
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,0157,466
Mt MakuluZambia 11,5477,175
MumbwaZambia 11,4337,105
MwinilungaZambia 11,1346,919
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,8097,338


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -