Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Benito Salas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Benito Salas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Benito Salas with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 14,3668,927
NeuquenArgentina 4,7192,932
Nueve De JulioArgentina 4,5282,814
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,7577,927
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,7269,772
Nowra RanAustralia 14,1078,766
NuriootpaAustralia 15,0329,341
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,4671,533
NatitingouBenin 8,4935,277
Nova FriburgoBrazil 4,5332,817
NgaoundereCameroon 9,8416,115
NkoundjaCameroon 9,5395,927
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,0803,778
Nanaimo, BcCanada 6,8854,279
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,4023,357
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,6003,480
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,0204,984
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,3113,921
North Bay, OnCanada 4,8423,009
N’DjamenaChad 9,9746,198
NanchangChina 16,30610,133
NanjingChina 15,8529,850
NanningChina 17,14310,653
NicosiaCyprus 11,4897,139
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 9,5735,949
NaguaDominican Republic 1,9181,192
NeybaDominican Republic 1,7751,103
NegeleEthiopia 12,7227,906
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,9347,416
NandiFiji 11,9347,416
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 10,1236,290
NancyFrance 9,1385,678
NantesFrance 8,5385,305
NiceFrance 9,1775,703
NeustrelitzGermany 9,6365,988
NurembergGermany 9,4975,901
NurnbergGermany 9,4945,900
NaxosGreece 10,7516,681
NanortalikGreenland 6,8534,258
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,9414,313
NordGreenland 9,1965,714
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,0664,391
NzerekoreGuinea 7,4324,618
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 16,14710,034
New DelhiIndia 15,4419,595
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,7576,063
NaganoJapan 14,4098,954
NagasakiJapan 15,2439,472
NagoJapan 15,8859,871
NagoyaJapan 14,6049,075
Naha, OkinawaJapan 15,9379,903
NaraJapan 14,7149,143
NazeJapan 15,6379,717
NemuroJapan 13,4448,355
NiigataJapan 14,2578,860
NikkoJapan 14,3198,898
NobeokaJapan 15,1499,414
NairobiKenya 12,4637,745
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,3305,797
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 14,2888,879
NidaLithuania 10,1346,298
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,7178,524
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 13,6338,471
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,2087,586
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,2017,582
NaraMali 7,5634,700
NioroMali 7,3424,562
NemaMauritania 7,5744,707
NouakchottMauritania 6,6724,146
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,0318,098
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,7387,294
NelsonNew Zealand 12,0107,463
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,9787,443
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,7977,331
NandaimeNicaragua 1,536954
N’GuigmiNiger 9,7566,062
NiameyNiger 8,5765,329
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,8156,099
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 10,1086,282
Ny-AlesundNorway 9,6255,981
NawabshahPakistan 14,9369,281
NokkundiPakistan 14,3158,896
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 3,0111,871
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 17,36910,793
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 11,2126,967
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 13,8168,585
NikolaevRussia 11,0576,871
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 12,9328,036
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 11,4957,143
NizneangarskRussia 13,4668,368
Nizne-UdinskRussia 13,5618,427
Njaksimvol’Russia 11,8657,373
NovgorodRussia 10,6746,633
NovosibirskRussia 13,2638,242
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 17,13810,650
No. 6Sudan 11,7367,293
NyalaSudan 11,0436,862
Nakhon PhanomThailand 17,74911,029
Nakhon SawanThailand 17,88311,112
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 18,63111,577
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 17,56010,912
NarathiwatThailand 18,92311,759
NigdeTurkey 11,5337,167
NebitdagTurkmenistan 13,0438,105
Nikopol’Ukraine 11,2226,973
Napoleon, NdUsa 4,3632,711
Napoleon, OhUsa 4,3632,711
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 3,8752,408
Natchez, MsUsa 3,5992,236
Neosho, MoUsa 4,2402,635
New Bedford, MaUsa 4,3612,710
New Brunswick, NjUsa 4,1732,593
New Castlen, PaUsa 4,2552,644
New Hampton, IaUsa 4,7652,961
New London, WiUsa 4,7922,978
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 3,3812,101
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 3,3922,108
New Ulm, MnUsa 4,9193,057
New YorkUsa 4,2312,629
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 4,1932,606
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 4,2062,613
Newark, NjUsa 4,1972,608
Newberry, MiUsa 4,8973,043
Newberry, ScUsa 3,5202,187
Newkirk, OkUsa 4,3872,726
Newnan, GaUsa 3,4892,168
Newport, TnUsa 3,7572,335
Nome, AlaskaUsa 9,7166,038
Norfolk, VaUsa 3,7742,345
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 4,8663,024
North Bend, OregonUsa 6,5834,091
North Loup, NeUsa 4,9403,070
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 4,9463,073
Norton, KsUsa 4,8102,989
Norwalk, OhUsa 4,3192,684
NdolaZambia 11,5937,204


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -