Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Benito Salas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Benito Salas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Benito Salas with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,4355,242
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,5095,288
OranArgentina 3,1391,950
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,65210,969
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,7669,797
OstendeBelgium 8,9325,550
ObidosBrazil 2,2651,408
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,1765,081
Ottawa (airport)Canada 4,7102,927
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 4,7092,926
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 4,8503,014
OdenseDenmark 9,4685,883
OtavaloEcuador 448279
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,5197,158
OuluFinland 10,2086,343
OroomiehIran 12,4087,710
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,3565,814
OdienneIvory Coast 7,5124,668
ObihiroJapan 13,6198,463
OfunatoJapan 14,0008,700
OitaJapan 15,0969,381
OkayamaJapan 14,8379,220
OkinoerabuJapan 15,7689,798
OmaezakiJapan 14,5669,051
OmuJapan 13,5078,394
OnahamaJapan 14,2118,831
OsakaJapan 14,7359,157
OshimaJapan 14,4778,996
OtaruJapan 13,7288,531
OwaseJapan 14,7409,160
OuarzazateMorocco 7,7844,837
OujoaMorocco 8,3035,160
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,9748,062
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,8557,367
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,1847,571
OphirNew Zealand 12,1877,573
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,7317,290
OtautauNew Zealand 12,2737,626
OcotalNicaragua 1,7071,061
OrlandNorway 9,4615,879
OsloNorway 9,5005,904
OhotskRussia 12,3117,650
OkhotskRussia 12,3117,650
OlekminskRussia 12,8387,978
OlenekRussia 12,0467,486
OmskRussia 12,9588,052
OnegaRussia 10,8266,727
OrenburgRussia 12,3577,679
OymyakonRussia 11,9867,448
OviedoSpain 8,1285,051
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 9,7036,030
Orkney IslandsUk 8,7245,421
OdessaUkraine 10,9866,827
OvrucUkraine 10,7196,661
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 3,7872,353
Oakdale, NeUsa 4,8933,041
Oakland, MdUsa 4,0242,501
Oakley, IdUsa 5,7973,602
Oconto, WiUsa 4,8212,996
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 4,6742,905
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 4,2742,656
Olathe, KsUsa 4,4752,781
Olivia, MnUsa 5,0343,128
Olympia, WaUsa 6,6914,158
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 4,7342,942
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 4,7452,949
Oolitic, InUsa 4,1782,596
Orlando, FlUsa 2,9031,804
Orono, MeUsa 4,7142,930
Oshkosh, WiUsa 4,7482,950
Oswego, NyUsa 4,5042,799
Ottawa, IlUsa 4,4462,763
Ottawa, KsUsa 4,4752,781
Owensboro, KyUsa 4,0502,517
Owosso, MiUsa 4,5372,820
Ozark, ArUsa 4,0512,517


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -