Jill2016.com
Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Benito Salas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Benito Salas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Benito Salas with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,6726,632
Port BlairAndaman Islands 17,91711,134
ParanaArgentina 4,1692,591
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 4,1122,555
PehuajoArgentina 4,5372,820
PergaminoArgentina 4,3792,721
PigeArgentina 4,7042,923
Pilar ObsArgentina 4,0362,508
PosadasArgentina 3,9592,460
PresidenciaArgentina 3,6722,282
Puente Del IncaArgentina 4,0192,498
Punta IndioArgentina 4,6572,894
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,58610,307
Port HedlandAustralia 17,56010,912
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,3503,946
ParakouBenin 8,6295,362
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,4942,793
ParacatuBrazil 3,8432,388
ParanaBrazil 3,4902,169
ParanaguaBrazil 4,2852,662
ParanaibaBrazil 3,6462,266
ParintinsBrazil 2,1561,340
ParnaibaBrazil 3,7852,352
Passo FundoBrazil 4,2472,639
Patos De MinasBrazil 3,9592,460
PaulistanaBrazil 3,9852,476
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,3332,692
Pedra AzulBrazil 4,2932,668
PeixeBrazil 3,3972,111
PetrolinaBrazil 4,0952,545
PicosBrazil 3,9152,433
PiraiBrazil 4,4402,759
PirenopolisBrazil 3,5732,220
PompeuBrazil 4,1302,566
Ponta PoraBrazil 3,5452,203
Porto De MozBrazil 2,6171,626
Porto UniaoBrazil 4,1632,587
Porto VelhoBrazil 1,8151,128
Porto-AlegreBrazil 4,4722,779
Porto-NacionalBrazil 3,3252,066
PosseBrazil 3,7112,306
PlevenBulgaria 10,5786,573
PlovdivBulgaria 10,6106,593
Phnom PenhCambodia 18,40111,434
Peace River, AbCanada 7,0014,350
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,3604,574
Penticton, BcCanada 6,6434,128
Petawawa, OnCanada 4,7842,973
Peterborough, OnCanada 4,5982,857
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 5,5673,459
Port Alberni, BcCanada 6,9554,322
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,1973,229
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,1824,463
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 5,6503,511
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,2413,878
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,1024,413
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,5574,696
Princeton, BcCanada 5,9373,689
ParronChile 4,1692,591
Puerto AysenChile 5,3843,346
Puerto MonttChile 4,9423,071
Punta ArenasChile 6,2383,876
PingbianChina 16,09610,002
PeralesColombia 164102
Pto.CarrenoColombia 935581
PuntarenasCosta Rica 1,309814
PragueCzech Republic 9,7236,042
PedernalesDominican Republic 1,7201,069
PimentelDominican Republic 1,8881,173
PoloDominican Republic 1,7371,079
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 1,9361,203
PichilingueEcuador 647402
PortoviejoEcuador 727452
PuyoEcuador 578359
Port-SaidEgypt 11,4887,139
ParisFrance 8,8565,503
PerpignanFrance 8,8195,480
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 13,9168,647
Port-GentilGabon 9,3515,811
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 1,6471,023
PotsdamGermany 9,6355,987
PatrasGreece 10,4166,472
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,1905,090
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,9124,295
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 2,1101,311
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 1,7441,084
Puerto LempiraHonduras 1,6501,025
PecsHungary 10,0436,241
PambanIndia 16,88010,489
PuneIndia 15,8789,867
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 19,48312,107
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 19,40512,058
PadovaItaly 9,5535,936
Paganella MountainItaly 9,4875,896
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,6836,017
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,6646,005
PantelleriaItaly 9,5675,945
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,4295,860
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,3475,808
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,6055,968
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,7436,054
PiacenzaItaly 9,3835,831
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,4345,862
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,5865,957
Ponza IslandItaly 9,6455,994
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,8866,143
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,6015,966
PrizziItaly 9,6946,024
PakseLaos 18,00111,186
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 18,97211,790
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,5639,049
PlaisanceMauritius 14,5679,052
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,9758,684
PodgoricaMontenegro 10,1586,313
PatheinMyanmar 17,56510,915
PutaoMyanmar 16,55710,288
PyiMyanmar 17,38210,801
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,1688,183
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,8847,385
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,8327,353
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,8327,352
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,8727,378
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,9337,415
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,8727,378
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 1,536955
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,1295,673
PohangNorth Korea 14,9789,307
PyongyangNorth Korea 14,8709,240
PadidanPakistan 14,8799,246
PanjgurPakistan 14,5359,032
ParachinarPakistan 14,5469,039
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 14,5779,058
PeshawarPakistan 14,6399,097
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,2649,485
PilarParaguay 3,7872,353
PiscoPeru 1,8601,156
PiuraPeru 1,082673
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 1,8571,154
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,91411,132
PoznanPoland 9,8916,146
PrzemyslPoland 10,3326,421
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,9234,923
PortalegrePortugal 7,9074,913
Porto Portugal 7,8544,881
PavelecRussia 11,3137,030
PecoraRussia 11,5297,164
PermRussia 11,9977,455
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 12,0307,476
PetrozavodskRussia 10,7256,665
PjatigorskRussia 11,9807,444
PoronajskRussia 13,1408,165
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 11,5437,173
Providenja BayRussia 10,0906,270
PskovRussia 10,5286,542
PodorSenegal 6,7614,201
PopradSlovakia 10,1626,315
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,1976,958
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,5017,147
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,7735,452
PuttalamSri Lanka 16,99810,563
Port SudanSudan 12,2387,605
ParamariboSuriname 2,2551,401
PiteňSweden 10,0216,227
PalmyraSyria 11,9487,425
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,4525,252
PhetchabunThailand 17,82311,075
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 17,76511,039
PhraeThailand 17,61710,948
PhuketThailand 18,62111,571
Phuket (airport)Thailand 18,59111,553
Prachin BuriThailand 18,08811,240
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 18,28311,361
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 1,7591,093
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,4285,237
PoltavaUkraine 11,1636,937
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 4,4412,760
PradoUruguay 4,6552,893
Punta Del EsteUruguay 4,7232,935
Palestine, IlUsa 4,2082,615
Pana, IlUsa 4,2832,661
Paoli, InUsa 4,1512,579
Paris, IlUsa 4,3122,680
Park Rapids, MnUsa 5,2443,259
Pascagoula, MsUsa 3,3512,082
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 5,3643,333
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 4,1932,606
Pawhuska, OkUsa 4,3222,686
Pawnee City, NeUsa 4,6152,868
Pendleton, OrUsa 6,3533,948
Pensacola, FlUsa 3,3052,054
Peoria, IlUsa 4,4342,755
Perry, OkUsa 4,2962,670
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,1052,551
Philo, OhUsa 4,1732,593
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 5,0983,168
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 5,2183,243
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 3,8832,413
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 5,2183,242
Pipestone, MnUsa 5,0093,113
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,2052,613
Plainfield, NjUsa 4,2312,629
Plymouth, MaUsa 4,3542,706
Pocahontas, ArUsa 4,0122,493
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 5,7713,586
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 5,2183,242
Pontiac, IlUsa 4,4462,763
Pontotoc, MsUsa 3,7572,334
Port Angeles, WaUsa 6,7584,200
Port Arthur, TxUsa 3,5902,231
Port Jervis, NyUsa 4,2292,628
Port Townsend, WaUsa 6,7584,200
Portage, WiUsa 4,7582,956
Portland, MaineUsa 4,5502,828
Portland, OregonUsa 6,5924,096
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 4,7252,936
Prescott, ArUsa 3,9082,429
Priest River, IdUsa 6,4003,977
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,8962,421
Princeton, InUsa 4,1042,551
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 4,3282,689
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 4,9203,057
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 913567
PetaukeZambia 11,8757,380


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -