Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Benito Salas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Benito Salas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Benito Salas with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 4,0672,527
ReconquistaArgentina 3,9432,450
Rio CuartoArgentina 4,1782,596
Rio GallegosArgentina 6,0963,788
RivadaviaArgentina 3,3022,052
RosarioArgentina 4,2722,655
RichmondAustralia 14,1528,794
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,5999,072
RecifeBrazil 4,6432,885
RemansoBrazil 3,9362,446
Rio BrancoBrazil 1,6611,032
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 4,5192,808
Rio NegroBrazil 4,2392,634
Rio VerdeBrazil 3,5402,200
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,5274,056
Red Lake, OnCanada 5,6213,493
Regina (cda), SkCanada 5,9533,699
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 5,9533,699
Resolute, NtCanada 8,0815,022
Revelstoke, BcCanada 6,6644,141
Roberval, QcCanada 5,0733,153
RuoqiangChina 15,0479,350
Rafael NunezColombia 833517
RandersDenmark 9,4475,870
RestauracionDominican Republic 1,8041,121
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 1,9381,204
Rapa NuiEaster Island 4,9613,083
RumipambaEcuador 575357
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,7667,312
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,7697,313
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,5727,191
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,5531,586
RostockGermany 9,5705,947
RhodesGreece 11,0016,836
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,3925,215
ReykhólarIceland 8,0925,028
ReykjavíkIceland 8,0244,986
RamsarIran 12,8968,014
RashtIran 12,7927,949
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,3335,178
RadicofaniItaly 9,5445,931
Resia PassItaly 9,4505,872
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,6125,973
RivoltoItaly 9,6435,992
Rolle PassItaly 9,5455,932
RomeItaly 9,6055,969
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,5845,956
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,6766,013
RumoiJapan 13,6338,472
RigaLatvia 10,2916,395
RaseiniaiLithuania 10,2666,379
RodriguesMauritius 15,1669,424
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 13,9828,689
RabatMorocco 7,8544,880
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 17,62910,955
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,6456,615
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,9827,446
RangioraNew Zealand 12,0117,464
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,0977,517
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,9917,451
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,8007,333
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,8147,341
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,1987,580
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,9077,399
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,6447,236
RivasNicaragua 1,494928
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 14,8889,252
RebolyRussia 10,4916,519
Rostov On DonRussia 11,6167,218
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 13,0508,109
RagaSudan 11,1646,938
RashadSudan 11,7137,279
RenkSudan 11,9027,396
RumbekSudan 11,6207,221
RanongThailand 18,42511,450
Roi EtThailand 17,89711,122
RizeTurkey 11,9097,401
RepetekTurkmenistan 13,7368,536
Razdel’NajaUkraine 10,9256,789
RomnyUkraine 11,0506,867
RovnoUkraine 10,5546,559
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 13,8818,626
RochaUruguay 4,7082,926
Racine, WiUsa 4,5912,853
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 3,6762,284
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 5,3293,311
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 5,3313,313
Reading, PaUsa 4,1562,582
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 6,2633,892
Red Lodge, MtUsa 5,7423,568
Redding, CaUsa 6,2863,906
Redlands, CaUsa 5,5243,433
Reno, NevadaUsa 6,0453,756
Rensselaer, InUsa 4,3892,727
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 3,8462,390
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 3,8462,390
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 3,8492,392
Rochester, MnUsa 4,8583,019
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 4,4712,778
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 4,9003,045
Rockford, IlUsa 4,5732,842
Rockville, InUsa 4,2832,662
Rockwell City, IaUsa 4,7632,960
Rome, GaUsa 3,5942,234
Roseau, MnUsa 5,4833,407
Roseburg, OrUsa 6,4724,022
Roswell, NmUsa 4,5392,820
Royal Oak, MdUsa 4,0072,490
Rushville, IlUsa 4,4112,741


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -