Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Benito Salas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Benito Salas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Benito Salas with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 14,0428,726
ShkoderAlbania 10,1846,329
SkikdaAlgeria 9,1165,665
SaltaArgentina 3,2702,032
San AntonioArgentina 4,9743,091
San LuisArgentina 4,1372,571
San RafaelArgentina 4,2372,633
Santa RosaArgentina 4,5422,823
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 3,6152,246
SarmientoArgentina 5,4333,376
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,1038,764
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,1048,765
SalzburgAustria 9,6365,988
SakiAzerbaijan 12,4167,716
SalyanAzerbaijan 12,6327,850
SamaxiAzerbaijan 12,5567,802
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,0183,740
SaveBenin 8,6165,354
Santa CruzBolivia 2,6621,654
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 10,0786,262
SalvadorBrazil 4,4322,754
Santa MariaBrazil 4,2982,671
SantaremBrazil 2,3671,471
SantosBrazil 4,3332,693
Sao CarlosBrazil 4,0742,532
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 2,8001,740
Sao GoncaloBrazil 4,2562,645
Sao JoaquimBrazil 4,4082,739
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 4,1062,552
Sao LourencoBrazil 4,3122,680
Sao LuisBrazil 3,5002,175
Sao MateusBrazil 4,5662,837
São PauloBrazil 4,2792,659
Sao SimaoBrazil 4,0632,525
Sena MadureiraBrazil 1,533953
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 4,1642,588
SerrinhaBrazil 4,3332,692
Sete LagoasBrazil 4,2112,617
SobralBrazil 3,9542,457
SoureBrazil 3,0011,865
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 3,7442,326
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 4,6652,899
SurubimBrazil 4,5522,829
SadovoBulgaria 10,6266,603
SandanskiBulgaria 10,4996,524
SofiaBulgaria 10,4916,519
SiemreapCambodia 18,19711,308
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,7972,981
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 6,1473,820
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,7982,982
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,5854,714
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,3314,556
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,0323,127
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,1933,848
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 4,9203,058
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,8153,613
Scott, SkCanada 6,3023,916
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,3233,308
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,7752,967
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 4,7362,943
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,6135,352
Simcoe, OnCanada 5,4653,396
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 5,4713,400
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,8074,230
Smithers, BcCanada 7,4044,601
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,3133,301
Summerside, PeCanada 4,9603,082
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,0753,775
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,0813,779
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,0263,123
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,8454,254
SalCape Verde 5,9153,676
SantiagoChile 4,0842,538
SewellChile 4,1522,580
ShanghaiChina 15,8209,831
ShantouChina 16,80910,445
ShenyangChina 14,6949,131
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 1,281796
Simon BolivarColombia 916569
San JoseCosta Rica 1,241771
SibenikCroatia 9,8766,137
SplitCroatia 9,9216,165
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 9,7426,054
StudsgårdDenmark 9,3755,826
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 1,8961,178
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 1,8361,141
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 1,9011,181
SalcedoDominican Republic 1,9001,181
SamanaDominican Republic 1,9191,192
San CristobalDominican Republic 1,8191,130
San J. MatasDominican Republic 1,8781,167
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 1,8081,123
San JuanDominican Republic 1,8161,129
San R. YumaDominican Republic 1,8651,159
SanchezDominican Republic 1,9091,186
SantiagoDominican Republic 1,9001,181
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 1,8861,172
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 1,8181,130
San GabrielEcuador 384239
SalloumEgypt 10,8246,726
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,8896,766
SohagEgypt 11,5387,170
St. KatrineEgypt 11,7207,283
San SalvadorEl Salvador 1,9391,205
StanleyFalkland Islands 6,2983,914
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 10,2106,344
StrasbourgFrance 9,2405,742
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,6101,622
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,3751,476
SukhumiGeorgia 11,8717,377
SchleswigGermany 9,4075,845
StuttgartGermany 9,3555,814
SamosGreece 10,8746,757
Skiros IslandGreece 10,6426,613
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,6656,627
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,3704,580
SiguiriGuinea 7,3424,562
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 1,9781,229
SzegedHungary 10,1836,328
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,9116,159
StykkisholmurIceland 8,0495,001
SagarIndia 15,9199,892
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,8449,224
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,0419,968
SemnanIran 13,1828,191
ShahroudIran 13,2598,240
ShirazIran 13,4048,330
ShannonIreland 8,1765,080
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,2235,731
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,8926,147
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 10,1076,281
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,4025,842
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,2765,764
Scuro MountainItaly 9,9446,180
SigonellaItaly 9,8276,106
SassandraIvory Coast 7,6784,771
SagaJapan 15,1719,428
SaigoJapan 14,7439,162
SakaiJapan 14,8049,200
SakataJapan 14,1308,780
SapporoJapan 13,7208,526
SaseboJapan 15,2139,453
SendaiJapan 14,1138,770
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 15,0539,354
ShimonosekiJapan 15,0769,368
ShinjoJapan 14,1138,770
ShionomisakiJapan 14,8189,208
ShirakawaJapan 14,2428,850
ShizuokaJapan 14,5259,026
SumotoJapan 14,8029,198
SuttsuJapan 13,8048,578
SuwaJapan 14,4628,987
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 4,0842,538
SavannakhetLaos 17,84511,089
SiauliaiLithuania 10,2696,381
SiluteLithuania 10,1616,314
SkopjeMacedonia 10,3606,438
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,9058,641
SalimaMalawi 12,2337,602
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 18,23311,330
SibuMalaysia 19,02711,824
SanMali 7,8194,859
SegouMali 7,6774,770
SikassoMali 7,7214,798
St. BrandonMauritius 14,8679,239
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,6221,629
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 14,6319,092
SainshandMongolia 14,6669,113
SafiMorocco 7,5924,718
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,4444,626
SittweMyanmar 17,14110,652
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,9637,434
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 9,2055,720
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 9,7026,029
SaiqOman 14,1538,795
Salalah, DhofarOman 14,0358,722
SurOman 14,3498,916
SialkotPakistan 14,9519,291
SibbiPakistan 14,6859,125
San Juan BautistaParaguay 3,8302,380
San Juan De MarconaPeru 2,0401,268
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 17,31110,757
SandomierzPoland 10,2456,366
SniezkaPoland 9,8256,106
SuwalkiPoland 10,2756,385
SzczecinPoland 9,7386,051
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,7224,799
Santa MariaPortugal 6,3543,948
San JuanPuerto Rico 1,9961,240
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,3368,908
Satu MareRomania 10,3726,445
SibiuRomania 10,4966,522
SulinaRomania 10,9436,800
SadrinskRussia 12,4747,751
Saint PetersburgRussia 10,5796,574
SalekhardRussia 11,7227,284
SaratovRussia 11,8327,352
SejmcanRussia 11,6827,259
SelagoncyRussia 12,2807,631
Simusir IslandRussia 12,8107,960
SkovorodinoRussia 13,4348,348
SmolenskRussia 10,8376,734
SociRussia 11,7557,305
SortovalaRussia 10,5506,556
SuntarRussia 12,6917,887
SurgutRussia 12,3917,700
SverdlovskRussia 12,2817,631
SyktyvkarRussia 11,5097,152
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,1381,328
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,1195,667
SeychellesSeychelles 14,5569,045
SingaporeSingapore 19,52712,134
SliacSlovakia 10,0866,268
SeoulSouth Korea 14,9569,294
SineijuSouth Korea 14,8239,211
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,1045,036
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,4325,240
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,2965,155
SevilleSpain 7,9964,969
SennarSudan 11,9667,436
ShambatSudan 11,8197,344
ShendiSudan 11,8987,393
StenseleSweden 9,8246,105
StockholmSweden 9,9146,161
StorlienSweden 9,5845,956
SundsvallSweden 9,8566,125
SantisSwitzerland 9,3615,817
SongeaTanzania 12,3507,674
Sakon NakhonThailand 17,77611,046
SongkhlaThailand 18,79911,682
Suphan BuriThailand 18,01211,193
Surat ThaniThailand 18,53611,518
SurinThailand 18,02711,202
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,3925,215
SokodeTogo 8,4695,263
SfaxTunisia 9,4535,874
SousseTunisia 9,4485,871
SamsunTurkey 11,5667,187
SiirtTurkey 12,1437,546
SivasTurkey 11,6737,254
SaragtTurkmenistan 13,7298,531
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,2665,137
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,5125,289
SarataUkraine 10,9146,782
SarnyUkraine 10,5736,570
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 11,2897,015
SumyUkraine 11,1296,916
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,8558,610
SaltoUruguay 4,2422,636
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 6,1203,803
Safford, AzUsa 4,9163,055
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 4,6202,871
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,8731,785
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 4,2632,649
Saint Paul, NeUsa 4,8012,983
Saint Peter, MnUsa 4,9193,057
Salem, InUsa 4,1512,579
Salem, OrUsa 6,5804,089
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 5,5793,467
San Angelo, TexasUsa 4,1162,558
San Antonio, TexasUsa 3,8342,382
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 5,4693,399
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 6,1423,817
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 1,9961,240
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 5,9003,666
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 5,1853,222
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 5,7683,584
Santa Maria, CaUsa 5,8503,635
Santuck, ScUsa 3,6292,255
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 4,9203,058
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 3,3012,051
Scott City, KsUsa 4,6912,915
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 5,1623,208
Scottsburg, InUsa 4,1512,579
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 6,6934,159
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 6,6814,152
Sedan, KsUsa 4,3572,707
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 6,7574,199
Selma, AlUsa 3,4522,145
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 4,2352,632
Seymour, InUsa 4,1512,579
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 4,0192,497
Sheridan, WyUsa 5,5843,470
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 3,8072,366
Sioux City, IaUsa 4,8593,019
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 4,9863,099
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 4,4452,762
Southport, NcUsa 3,4622,151
Sparta, IlUsa 4,1772,596
Spencer, WvUsa 4,0482,516
Spickard, MoUsa 4,5412,822
Spokane, WaUsa 6,4003,977
Spooner, WiUsa 5,0313,126
Springfield, IlUsa 4,3492,703
Springfield, MissouriUsa 4,2352,632
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,0266,231
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 5,0753,154
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 4,2622,649
Stambaugh, MiUsa 4,9663,086
Stamford, CtUsa 4,2312,629
State College, PaUsa 4,2142,619
State University, MsUsa 3,6312,257
State University, NmUsa 4,6242,873
Staunton, VaUsa 3,9312,443
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 5,2353,253
Steffenville, MoUsa 4,4482,764
Stockton, CaUsa 6,0683,771
Storm Lake, IaUsa 4,8333,003
Storrs, CtUsa 4,3302,691
Subiaco, ArUsa 4,0512,517
Summerville, ScUsa 3,3802,100
Sunnyside, WaUsa 6,4464,006
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 4,3892,727
Syracuse, NeUsa 4,7102,927
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 4,4652,775
SamarkandUzbekistan 13,9118,645
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 628390
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 1,031640
Santa ElenaVenezuela 1,584984
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,2664,515
SocotraYemen 14,1428,788
SenangaZambia 11,0146,844
SerenjeZambia 11,7627,309
SeshekeZambia 11,1246,913
SolweziZambia 11,3467,051


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -