Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Benito Salas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Benito Salas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Benito Salas with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 14,3288,904
TiranaAlbania 10,2136,347
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,9305,549
TebessaAlgeria 9,2205,729
TimimounAlgeria 8,4495,250
TindoufAlgeria 7,6124,730
TouggourtAlgeria 9,0255,608
TrelewArgentina 5,2313,251
TucumanArgentina 3,4872,167
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,31610,139
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,31710,140
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,7919,813
TibooburraAustralia 15,1039,385
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,1019,384
TshaneBotswana 10,8716,755
TaguatingaBrazil 3,6182,248
TarauacaBrazil 1,336830
TauaBrazil 4,0002,486
TefeBrazil 1,373853
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 4,3662,713
TeresinaBrazil 3,7182,310
TiriosBrazil 2,1511,337
TorresBrazil 4,5072,801
TracuateuaBrazil 3,1851,979
Tres LagoasBrazil 3,6862,291
TriunfoBrazil 4,2952,669
TucuruiBrazil 2,9391,826
TuriacuBrazil 3,3642,091
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,5204,673
Terrace, BcCanada 7,4614,636
Teslin, YtCanada 7,9844,961
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,1383,814
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,0684,392
Thompson, MbCanada 6,2123,860
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 5,2233,245
Timmins, OnCanada 5,1043,172
Tofino, BcCanada 6,9954,347
Toronto, OntarioCanada 4,5392,821
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 4,5472,826
Trenton, OnCanada 4,5812,847
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 5,8103,611
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,0513,139
Temuco-MaquehueChile 4,6492,889
TaiyuanChina 15,4309,588
TaoyuanChina 16,42610,207
TengchongChina 16,82110,453
TønderDenmark 9,3655,820
TylstrupDenmark 9,4445,869
TystofteDenmark 9,5235,918
TamayoDominican Republic 1,7731,102
TahrirEgypt 11,3587,058
TantaEgypt 11,3847,074
TallinEstonia 10,2816,389
TartuEstonia 10,4106,469
TampereFinland 10,1976,336
TurkuFinland 10,1336,297
ToulonFrance 9,0705,636
ToulouseFrance 8,7105,412
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,9184,920
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,5325,302
TchibanGabon 9,6165,975
TbilisiGeorgia 12,2277,598
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,1795,704
TamaleGhana 8,2455,124
ThessalonikiGreece 10,4896,518
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 10,4836,514
TimehriGuyana 1,9301,199
TegucigalpaHonduras 1,7971,117
TelaHonduras 1,9471,210
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 16,68510,368
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 16,68510,368
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 18,45011,465
TabrizIran 12,4897,761
TeheranIran 13,0078,083
Tel AvivIsrael 11,7167,281
Taranto, PugliaItaly 10,0096,220
TarvisioItaly 9,6836,017
TermoliItaly 9,8116,097
TorinoItaly 9,2275,734
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,2215,730
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,6115,973
TrevicoItaly 9,8366,112
TrevisoItaly 9,5765,951
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,6986,027
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,2225,731
TabouIvory Coast 7,5384,684
TadotsuJapan 14,8789,246
TakadaJapan 14,3718,930
TakamatsuJapan 14,8579,232
TakayamaJapan 14,5089,016
TanegashimaJapan 15,3479,537
TatenoJapan 14,3298,904
TateyamaJapan 14,4258,964
TokushimaJapan 14,8459,225
TokyoJapan 14,3808,936
TomakomaiJapan 13,7418,539
TottoriJapan 14,7509,166
ToyamaJapan 14,4688,990
ToyookaJapan 14,7109,141
TsuJapan 14,6679,114
TsurugaJapan 14,6239,087
TsuyamaJapan 14,7989,196
TurgayKazakhstan 12,9628,055
TripoliLebanon 11,7317,290
TobrukLibya 10,7016,649
TripoliLibya 9,6856,018
TelsiaiLithuania 10,2026,340
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 13,7678,555
TolanaroMadagascar 13,3788,313
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 13,0928,135
ThyoloMalawi 12,2907,637
TawauMalaysia 18,34411,399
TessalitMali 8,4635,259
TimbuktuMali 8,0274,988
TombMali 8,0284,989
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,1514,444
TacubayaMexico 3,1731,972
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,2392,013
TarialanMongolia 14,1688,804
TosontsengelMongolia 14,2328,844
TsetserlegMongolia 14,4008,948
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 14,7469,163
TangierMorocco 7,9624,948
TarfayaMorocco 7,1454,440
TazaMorocco 8,1075,038
TaunggyiMyanmar 17,24610,717
TaungooMyanmar 17,42010,825
ThandweMyanmar 17,37610,798
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,0598,115
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,0847,509
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,8747,379
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,1887,574
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,8367,355
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,8917,389
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,8247,347
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,8327,353
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,3197,655
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,8767,380
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,9317,414
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,9107,401
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,7727,316
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,9407,419
TemukaNew Zealand 12,0877,511
TimaruNew Zealand 12,0897,512
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,1137,527
TahouaNiger 8,9085,535
TillaberyNiger 8,4995,281
TaejonNorth Korea 15,0499,352
TromsoNorway 9,8616,128
TrondheimNorway 9,5015,904
ThumraitOman 14,0068,704
TacnaPeru 2,4011,492
TarapotoPeru 1,059658
TrujilloPeru 1,299807
Tacloban CityPhilippines 17,26810,731
TorunPoland 10,0046,217
TimisoaraRomania 10,2786,387
TambovRussia 11,4837,135
Tamdy-BulakRussia 13,6108,457
TaraRussia 12,8217,967
Tarko-SaleRussia 12,1557,553
TermezRussia 14,1078,767
TernejRussia 13,8178,586
TobolskRussia 12,4917,762
TomskRussia 13,1658,181
Tot’MaRussia 11,2276,977
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 11,6667,250
TuapseRussia 11,6827,260
TuraRussia 12,5307,786
TurukhanskRussia 12,2517,613
TaifSaudi Arabia 12,5347,789
TortosaSpain 8,5995,343
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 17,11510,636
TokerSudan 12,3157,653
TartousSyria 11,7267,287
TaipeiTaiwan 16,41210,198
TaboraTanzania 12,0447,484
TakThailand 17,72511,015
TrangThailand 18,72011,633
TabligboTogo 8,5135,290
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 7,8594,884
TunisTunisia 9,4125,849
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 12,9148,025
TireeUk 8,4255,235
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,7165,416
TernopilUkraine 10,5436,551
Treinta Y TresUruguay 4,5852,849
Talbotton, GaUsa 3,4412,139
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,9355,552
Talladega, AlUsa 3,5212,188
Tallahassee, FlUsa 3,1991,988
Tampa, FloridaUsa 2,8841,792
Tarboro, NcUsa 3,6692,280
Taunton, MaUsa 4,3502,703
Tecumseh, NeUsa 4,6152,868
Temple, TxUsa 3,8902,417
Thibodaux, LaUsa 3,4032,114
Thomasville, AlUsa 3,4912,169
Tiffin, OhUsa 4,3152,681
Toledo, IaUsa 4,6842,911
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 4,3792,721
Tooele, UtUsa 5,5843,470
Topeka, KsUsa 4,5112,803
Towanda, PaUsa 4,3162,682
Trinidad, CoUsa 4,7872,975
Tuckerton, NjUsa 4,0752,532
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 4,9413,070
Tulsa, OkUsa 4,2572,645
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 3,5972,235
Two Harbors, MnUsa 5,1473,198
TashkentUzbekistan 13,9278,654
TumeremoVenezuela 1,607999


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -