Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Benito Salas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Benito Salas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Benito Salas with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 6,4564,012
UaupesBrazil 966600
UbatubaBrazil 4,3992,734
UberabaBrazil 3,9152,433
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,9054,291
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 14,5449,038
UpernavikGreenland 7,8744,893
UummannaqGreenland 7,7114,792
UdineItaly 9,6576,001
Ustica IslandItaly 9,6696,009
UenoJapan 14,6889,127
UnzendakeJapan 15,2209,458
UrakawaJapan 13,7028,514
UshibukaJapan 15,2809,495
UtsunomiyaJapan 14,3098,892
UwajimaJapan 15,0399,346
UkmergeLithuania 10,3706,444
UtenaLithuania 10,4176,473
UlaangomMongolia 14,0248,715
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 14,3538,919
UlgiiMongolia 14,0718,744
UliastaiMongolia 14,3248,901
UmnugoviMongolia 14,1018,762
UnderkhaanMongolia 14,3948,945
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 14,7689,177
UfaRussia 12,1987,580
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 10,9626,812
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 13,9158,647
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 11,6787,257
Ust-BarguzinRussia 13,7338,534
Ust-CilmaRussia 11,3307,041
Ust-KamcatskRussia 11,6257,224
Ust-MajaRussia 12,5157,777
Ust-OlojRussia 11,1746,944
Umm BeninSudan 12,0097,463
UmeňSweden 9,9856,205
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 17,98911,179
Udon ThaniThailand 17,74411,026
Uttaradit EastThailand 17,67110,981
UrfaTurkey 11,9057,398
UsakTurkey 11,0676,877
Uman’Ukraine 10,8856,764
UzgorodUkraine 10,3146,409
Uniontown, PaUsa 4,1312,567
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 4,2992,671
Urbana, IlUsa 4,3122,680
Urbana, OhUsa 4,2172,620


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -