Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Benito Salas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Benito Salas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Benito Salas with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,3448,913
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,67311,604
WilliamtownAustralia 14,1008,762
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,8529,229
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,90710,506
WoomeraAustralia 15,4179,580
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,09910,626
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,6093,486
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 4,5312,815
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,7934,843
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,1275,050
Wiarton, OnCanada 4,6802,908
Windsor, OnCanada 4,4372,757
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 5,6153,489
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,0523,761
WillemstadCuraçao 1,241771
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,9765,578
WajimaJapan 14,4328,968
WakamatsuJapan 14,2358,846
WakayamaJapan 14,7949,193
WakkanaiJapan 13,5158,398
WajirKenya 12,8147,963
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,1096,282
WindhoekNamibia 10,3806,450
WaihiNew Zealand 11,8697,376
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,7337,291
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,7497,301
WaimateNew Zealand 12,0907,513
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,8077,337
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,8197,344
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,8517,364
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,8027,334
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,8447,360
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,1037,521
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,7637,309
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,8237,347
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,7857,323
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,7067,274
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,8627,371
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,9667,436
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,8627,371
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,8877,387
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,8837,384
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,8797,382
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,1307,538
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,9007,395
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,9277,412
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,9877,449
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,0587,493
WintonNew Zealand 12,2507,612
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,0057,460
WarsawPoland 10,1736,322
WroclawPoland 9,9046,155
WonsanSouth Korea 14,7829,186
Wad MedaniSudan 11,9397,419
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,5947,205
WauSudan 11,4277,101
WaddingtonUk 8,7345,427
Waco, TxUsa 3,9262,439
Wake IslandUsa 12,8077,958
Wakeeney, KsUsa 4,7222,934
Wakefield, NeUsa 4,8483,013
Walhalla, ScUsa 3,6262,253
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 6,3433,941
Walnut, IlUsa 4,5812,846
Warren, OhUsa 4,2682,652
Warren, PaUsa 4,3562,707
Warrenton, MoUsa 4,3112,679
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 3,9942,482
Washington, IaUsa 4,5482,826
Washington, InUsa 4,1782,596
Water Valley, MsUsa 3,7722,344
Watertown, NyUsa 4,5632,836
Watertown, SdUsa 5,1323,189
Watertown, WiUsa 4,6542,892
Wauseon, OhUsa 4,3802,722
Waverly, OhUsa 4,0822,537
Waycrosse, GaUsa 3,2272,005
Waynesboro, MsUsa 3,5322,195
Waynesboro, TnUsa 3,7962,359
Weatherford, TxUsa 4,0582,522
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 4,1012,549
Wellsburg, WvUsa 4,1582,584
West Chester, PaUsa 4,1192,559
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 2,6861,669
West Point, GaUsa 3,4892,168
West Point, NyUsa 4,2312,629
White Hall, IlUsa 4,2742,656
Whitestown, InUsa 4,2572,645
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 4,2022,611
Wichita, KansasUsa 4,4682,776
Wilbur, WaUsa 6,5124,047
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 4,2662,651
Williamsburg, VaUsa 3,7882,354
Williamson, WvUsa 3,9552,458
Williamsport, PaUsa 4,2602,647
Williston, North DakotaUsa 5,7093,548
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 4,1192,559
Wilmington, DeUsa 4,0802,536
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 3,4902,169
Windsor, IlUsa 4,2402,635
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 4,0112,493
Winnebago, MnUsa 4,9033,047
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 5,9843,718
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 5,2183,242
Winnsboro, ScUsa 3,5012,176
Winslow, AzUsa 5,1023,171
Winthrop College, ScUsa 3,6102,243
Woodstock, VaUsa 4,0072,490
Wooster, OhUsa 4,2602,647


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -