Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Benito Salas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Benito Salas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Benito Salas with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 12,2587,617
YardmiliAzerbaijan 12,6097,835
YevlaxAzerbaijan 12,4437,732
YaoundeCameroon 9,6335,986
YokoCameroon 9,7186,039
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,6342,879
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3584,572
Yorkton, SkCanada 5,9373,690
YanjiChina 14,3448,913
YichangChina 16,20710,071
YinchuanChina 15,4059,573
YiningChina 14,3018,887
YariguiesColombia 480298
YamasaDominican Republic 1,8491,149
YasicaDominican Republic 1,9211,194
YazdIran 13,4398,351
YakushimaJapan 15,3959,566
YamagataJapan 14,1498,792
YamaguchiJapan 15,0279,338
YokkaichiJapan 14,6479,102
YokohamaJapan 14,4068,952
YonagoJapan 14,8089,202
YonagunijimaJapan 16,37910,178
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 16,0669,983
YeMyanmar 17,85411,095
YolaNigeria 9,7106,034
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 15,1819,434
YurimaguasPeru 988614
YekaterinburgRussia 12,2837,633
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 13,3378,288
YerbentTurkmenistan 13,3658,305
Yakima, WaUsa 6,5154,049
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,3075,162
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 5,8083,609
York, PaUsa 4,1222,561
Youngstown/ OhUsa 4,2932,667
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 5,2563,266


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -