Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Benito Salas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Benito Salas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Benito Salas with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 14,1158,771
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,6225,979
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 12,3567,678
Ze DocaBrazil 3,3902,107
ZhengzhouChina 15,7229,770
ZhijiangChina 16,59110,310
ZagrebCroatia 9,8706,133
ZugspitzeGermany 9,4855,894
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 10,3476,430
ZahedanIran 14,1238,776
ZanjanIran 12,7307,910
ZacatecasMexico 3,6722,282
Zamiin-UudMongolia 14,7739,180
ZinderNiger 9,3125,787
ZhobPakistan 14,6839,124
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 17,79711,059
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 17,79711,059
ZamoscPoland 10,3496,431
Zielona GoraPoland 9,8046,093
ZigalovoRussia 13,5928,446
ZiganskRussia 12,1207,532
ZyryankaRussia 11,5317,166
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,4875,274
ZurichSwitzerland 9,3035,781
ZanzibarTanzania 12,7527,924
ZonguldakTurkey 11,1986,959
ZaporizhiaUkraine 11,2556,994
ZitomirUkraine 10,7436,676
ZnamenkaUkraine 11,0596,872
ZolotonosaUkraine 11,0206,848
Zion Park, UtahUsa 5,4093,361
Zumbrota, MnUsa 4,8843,035
ZambeziZambia 10,9946,832


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -